Published

    Dostawa wstawek hamulcowych żeliwnych

    Notice number: 00547513-2026

    🇵🇱 Poland„Koleje Mazowieckie - KM” sp. z o. o.Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    „Koleje Mazowieckie - KM” sp. z o. o.
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. The subject of the contract is the supply of 38,000 pcs of brand new cast iron brake inserts DO-380 B with dilations for electric traction units. 2. The contracting authority requires that: 1) the subject of the contract complies with the ZN-07/PKP CARGO 8 standard, 2) the brake inserts are of the highest quality, made of high-phosphorus cast iron resistant to abrasion, grade P10 according to the ZN-07/PKP CARGO 4 standard, Polish standard PN-K-88151:2002 and UIC card 832 issued by the International Union of Railways, 3) the Contractor holds a Certificate of Admission to Operation of a typical rail vehicle element issued by the Railway Transport Office (formerly Chief Inspector of Railways) for the subject of the contract. 3. In all provisions of the ToR and its annexes that refer to standards, technical assessments, technical specifications and systems of technical references, pursuant to Article 101 paragraph 4 of the Pzp Act, the Contracting Authority allows the use of equivalent solutions to the standards, technical assessments, technical specifications and systems of technical references indicated in the ToR and annexes if they enable obtaining features or parameters no…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in