Published
Zadanie częściowe nr 1 - dostawy groszku zielonego
Notice number: 00568183-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Krajowy Ośrodek Wsparcia Rolnictwa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Partial task no. 1 - supply of green peas to the warehouses of partner organizations in a total quantity of 2,200.800 tons (in words: two thousand two hundred tons and eight hundred kilograms), including to the warehouses of: Federation of Polish Food Banks 1,157.400 tons (in words: one thousand one hundred fifty-seven tons and four hundred kilograms), Caritas Poland 473.400 tons (in words: four hundred seventy-three tons and four hundred kilograms), Polish Committee of Social Assistance 391.800 tons (in words: three hundred ninety-one tons and eight hundred kilograms), Polish Red Cross 178.200 tons (in words: one hundred seventy-eight tons and two hundred kilograms). Partial task no. 1 - supply of green peas to the warehouses of partner organizations in a total quantity of 2,200.800 tons (in words: two thousand two hundred tons and eight hundred kilograms), including to the warehouses of: Federation of Polish Food Banks 1,157.400 tons (in words: one thousand one hundred fifty-seven tons and four hundred kilograms), Caritas Poland 473.400 tons (in words: four hundred seventy-three tons and four hundred kilograms), Polish Committee of Social Assistance 391.800 tons (in words:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.