Published
Zadanie nr 1 - Dostawy komputerów
Notice number: 00572807-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Komenda Stołeczna Policji
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the conclusion of framework agreements for the supply of various computers and computer sets, identified as "assortment," with the option for partial offers across five distinct tasks, some of which include an office software package. Key technical specifications mandate compatibility with MS Office versions 2013, 2016, 2019, or 2021. The framework agreement is set for a duration of 12 months from its conclusion, with specific orders requiring fulfillment within 30 working days of the executive agreement or demand acceptance. A minimum warranty period of 24 months is required, effective from the date of an unreserved delivery acceptance protocol. Financial standing requirements for this tender are not specified.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a framework agreement duration of 12 months, counted from the date of its conclusion by the parties. The order fulfillment period for specific orders is not to exceed 30 working days, calculated from the date of concluding the executive agreement or accepting the demand. Additionally, a warranty period of at least 24 months is provided, starting from the date the parties sign the delivery acceptance protocol without reservations. The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1SWZ WZP-2233.26.121.Ł (2) — wersja czytalna.doc — “y w a n i a u m o w y r a m o w e j : 1 2 m i e s i c y , l i c z o d d n i a z a w a r c i a u m o w y p r z e z S t r o n y . T e r m i n r e a l i z a c j i z a m ó w i e n i a : n i e d B u | s z y n i | 3 0 d n i r…”
- 2SWZ WZP-2233.26.121.Ł (2).doc — “w a n i a u m o w y r a m o w e j : 1 2 m i e s i c y , l i c z o d d n i a z a w a r c i a u m o w y p r z e z S t r o n y . T e r m i n r e a l i z a c j i z a m ó w i e n i a : n i e d B u | s z y n i | 3 0 d n i r o…”
MS Office 2013/2016/2019/2021
Sources
- 1SWZ WZP-2233.26.121.Ł (2) — wersja czytalna.doc — “b M P S A d l a Z a m a w i a j c e g o . W y m a g a n i a p a k i e t u - p a r a m e t r y r ó w n o w a | n o [ c i : z g o d n o [ z p o s i a d a n y m p r z e z z a m a w i a j c e g o o p r o g r a m o w a n i e…”
- 2SWZ WZP-2233.26.121.Ł (2).doc — “u b M P S A d l a Z a m a w i a j c e g o . W y m a g a n i a p a k i e t u - p a r a m e t r y r ó w n o w a | n o [ c i : z g o d n o [ z p o s i a d a n y m p r z e z z a m a w i a j c e g o o p r o g r a m o w a n i…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- 572807-2026-PL.pdf329 KBPDF
- SWZ WZP-2233.26.121.Ł (2).doc1.3 MBDOC
- SWZ WZP-2233.26.121.Ł (2) — wersja czytalna.doc1.3 MBDOC
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.