Published
Część 1 – Mięso wieprzowe oraz podroby
Notice number: 00544747-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Zakład Karny nr 2 w Strzelcach Opolskich
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 Goulash meat - lean pork, production grade, boneless, class I, estimated monthly demand is approximately 210 kg, successive deliveries twice a week, shelf life not less than 5 days from the delivery date. The quality of the food item must not deviate from Polish Standards. kg 1,370 2 Pork liver - Estimated monthly demand is approximately 450 kg, successive deliveries of about 100 - 120 kg, shelf life not less than 4 days from the delivery date. The quality of the food item must not deviate from Polish Standards. kg 2,900 1 Goulash meat - lean pork, production grade, boneless, class I, estimated monthly demand is approximately 210 kg, successive deliveries twice a week, shelf life not less than 5 days from the delivery date. The quality of the food item must not deviate from Polish Standards. kg 1,370 2 Pork liver - Estimated monthly demand is approximately 450 kg, successive deliveries of about 100 - 120 kg, shelf life not less than 4 days from the delivery date. The quality of the food item must not deviate from Polish Standards. kg 2,900
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.