Published

    Zadanie nr 2 – Dostawy monitorów dotykowych;

    Notice number: 00578708-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandKomenda Stołeczna PolicjiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Komenda Stołeczna Policji
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the delivery of various monitors, including touchscreen models, classified as "Supplies." The detailed specifications for these goods are outlined in Attachment No. 5 and Chapter XIX of the Statement of Work (SWZ). Technical requirements for the monitors include specific screen diagonals (27", 32", 34", and 44" with a +/- 1-inch tolerance), a minimum Full HD resolution, a refresh rate of at least 100Hz, brightness no less than 150cd/m2, and essential ports such as DisplayPort, HDMI, and USB 3.0. Bidders must submit offers in Polish using an advanced or qualified electronic signature, and the procurement process will involve electronic invoicing, orders, and payments under a framework agreement with re-opening to competitive bidding. The estimated validity period for this contract is 12 months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    Total duration: The estimated period of validity for LOT-0002 is 12 months.

    Contract start date: null

    Contract end date: null

    Key milestones or phases: null

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS142-00516768-pl-ts.pdf — “równa albo przekracza progi unijne w terminie 10 dni od przekazania informacji o czynności zamawiającego stanowiącej podstawę jego wniesienia, jeżeli informacja przekazana została przy użyciu środków komunikacji elektron…

    • Polish language for submitting offers or applications.
    • Use of an advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal, as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014.
    • Electronic invoicing.
    • Electronic orders.
    • Electronic payments.
    • A framework agreement with re-opening to competitive bidding.
    • Monitor 27": Resolution no less than Full HD.
    • Monitor 27": Screen Diagonal 27 inches (+/- 1 inch).
    • Monitor 27": Refresh rate no less than 100Hz.
    • Monitor 27": Brightness no less than 150cd/m2.
    • Monitor 27": Ports including no less than 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 1x USB 3.0.
    • Monitor 32": Resolution no less than Full HD.
    • Monitor 32": Screen Diagonal 32 inches (+/- 1 inch).
    • Monitor 32": Refresh rate no less than 100Hz.
    • Monitor 32": Brightness no less than 150cd/m2.
    • Monitor 32": Ports including no less than 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 1x USB 3.0.
    • Monitor 34": Resolution no less than Full HD.
    • Monitor 34": Screen Diagonal 34 inches (+/- 1 inch).
    • Monitor 34": Refresh rate no less than 100Hz.
    • Monitor 34": Brightness no less than 150cd/m2.
    • Monitor 34": Ports including no less than 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 1x USB 3.0.
    • Monitor 44": Resolution no less than Full HD.
    • Monitor 44": Screen Diagonal 44 inches (+/- 1 inch).
    • Monitor 44": Refresh rate no less than 100Hz.
    • Monitor 44": Brightness no less than 150cd/m2.
    • Monitor 44": Ports including no less than 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 1x USB 3.0.

    Sources

    • 12026-OJS161-00578708-pl-ts.pdf — “Warunki udzielenia zamówienia Warunki zgłoszenia: Zgłoszenie elektroniczne: Wymagane Adres na potrzeby zgłoszenia: https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1343960 Języki, w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopu…
    • 22026-OJS145-00529219-pl-ts.pdf — “Warunki udzielenia zamówienia Warunki zgłoszenia: Zgłoszenie elektroniczne: Wymagane Adres na potrzeby zgłoszenia: https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1343960 Języki, w których można składać oferty lub wnioski o dopu…
    • 32026-OJS142-00516768-pl-ts.pdf — “Miesiące 5.1.5. Wartość Maksymalna wartość umowy ramowej: 360 487,20 PLN 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne Zastrzeżony udział: Udział nie jest zastrzeżony. Projekt zamówienia niefinansowany z funduszy UE Zamówienie jest objęte za…
    • 4Odpowiedzi na pytania do treści SWZ nr 4 i zmiana SWZ.pdf — “| zamówieni | Parametry techniczne | ilość | a | | szt. 1 | Monitor 27" | Rozdzielczość: nie mniej niż Full HD Przekątna Ekranu: 27 cali (+/- 1 cal) Odświeżanie: nie mniej niż 100Hz Jasność: nie mniejsza niż 150cd/m2 | 1…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • f1265df6babe68492b43aacb6cf641fc.pdf
    • 3dcb37d3fa357b8484e5d3ebd94ab90c.doc
    • e7e94e9d5d7dbd13b4e7da07b758ea84.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in