Published
Dostawy oleju napędowego oraz benzyny bezołowiowej 95 dla miejskiego zakładu komunikacji spółka z o.O. W ostrołęce
Notice number: 00557855-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miejski Zakład Komunikacji Sp. z o.o. w Ostrołęce
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is: SUPPLY OF DIESEL FUEL AND UNLEADED 95 GASOLINE FOR THE MUNICIPAL TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY IN OSTROŁĘKA. DIESEL FUEL 1) The estimated demand for diesel fuel during the contract period is approximately 1849 m3 (i.e. about 1,849,000 liters, on average about 154,083 liters per month). 2) The offered diesel fuel must meet the requirements contained in the PN-EN 590:2026-01 standard or (an equivalent standard) and in the regulation of the Minister of Climate and Environment dated 26 June 2024 on quality requirements for liquid fuels (Journal of Laws 2024, item 1018). 3) In case of changes in regulations or standards, the offered fuel must comply with the amended regulations and standards. 4) Deliveries of diesel fuel, summer, transitional and winter, after placing an order by the contracting authority in the periods provided for and in the regulation of the Minister of Climate and Environment dated 26 June 2024 on quality requirements for liquid fuels (Journal of Laws 2024, item 1018). 5) Minimum single delivery volume – 18 m3 (18,000 liters of diesel fuel). UNLEADED 95 GASOLINE 1) The estimated demand for unleaded 95 gasoline during…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.