Published
zadanie nr 1
Notice number: 00570376-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Task 1 – includes delivery, in the years 2027 and 2028, within the scope of basic (minimum) deliveries of 104,000 tons of 31.5/50 fraction grade 1, class 1, including: a) in 2027 the order includes delivery within the scope of basic (minimum) deliveries of 52,300 tons of ballast bedding (according to Annex 1 to the Terms of Reference). b) in 2028 the order includes delivery within the scope of basic (minimum) deliveries of 51,700 tons of ballast bedding (according to Annex 1a to the Terms of Reference). Task 1 – includes delivery, in the years 2027 and 2028, within the scope of basic (minimum) deliveries of 104,000 tons of 31.5/50 fraction grade 1, class 1, including: a) in 2027 the order includes delivery within the scope of basic (minimum) deliveries of 52,300 tons of ballast bedding (according to Annex 1 to the Terms of Reference). b) in 2028 the order includes delivery within the scope of basic (minimum) deliveries of 51,700 tons of ballast bedding (according to Annex 1a to the Terms of Reference).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.