Published
Drolshagen/Junkernhöh (AS Drolshagen) bis Listertalsperre, freie Strecke, Bestandsorientierte Ertüchtigung abschnittsweise, Externe Bauüberwachung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-832202cf-3c3b-4bba-963f-5fadf072833c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesbetrieb Straßenbau NRW - Regionalniederlassung Südwestfalen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites bids for external construction supervision services for the condition-oriented rehabilitation of the L708, section 3, located between Drolshagen and Schreibershof, including the repair and maintenance of two bridges and one retaining wall. The core scope involves local construction supervision for approximately 48 weeks, covering earthworks, drainage, superstructure works, and structural repairs, alongside initial contract familiarization. Key technical requirements mandate the provision of comprehensive IT equipment, web-based communication software, specialized measuring and testing devices (e.g., electronic measuring device, asphalt thermometer, dynamic plate load test equipment), and adherence to specific data standards including REB-VB 23.003 for construction accounting, GAEB 90 formats (D81, D82, DA83, DA84) for data exchange, and X-Rechnung or ZUGFeRD with XML attachment for invoicing. The contract execution is slated to begin within 5 working days of award, targeting completion by December 31, 2027, following a planned construction start in September 2026. Bidders must demonstrate adequate economic and financial standing, with any relied-upon…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Start of execution: Latest 5 working days after contract award.
- Completion of execution: Latest December 31, 2027.
- Planned construction start: September 2026.
- Planned overall completion: End of 2027.
Sources
- 13_09-26-5087 Anlagen B.pdf — “10403 - HVA F - Vertragsbedingungen inkl AVB F-StB - Vers. (04/26) Seite 1 von 12 Bezeichnung der Leistung: Projekt: 09-2590 L 708, zwischen der AS Drolshagen bis zur OD Schreibershof Leistung 09-26-5087 externe Bauüberw…”
- 24_09-26-5087 Anlagen C_Angebot.pdf — “3, Stat.: 1,105-1,980. In diesem Zuge werden zusätzlich zwei Brücken und eine Stützwand instandgesetzt. geplanter Baubeginn: September 2026 geplante Gesamtfertigstellung: Ende 2027 Die im Zuge dieses VgV-Verfahrens zu ve…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the condition-oriented rehabilitation of the L708, section 3, between Drolshagen and Schreibershof. This also includes the repair and maintenance of two bridges (BW 4912735 over the Herpelbach and D 68 over the Herpelbach, Finkenweg) and one retaining wall (BW 4912763, Heimickebach). The project is planned to commence in September 2026 with an overall completion by the end of 2027.
The statement of work summary primarily focuses on the external construction supervision (Bauüberwachung) for these measures. The services to be awarded encompass construction supervision for earthworks, drainage, and superstructure works, as well as the repair of the specified structures. The tender is structured into two parts: Part A for the Landesbetrieb Straßenbau Nordrhein-Westfalen, covering road construction (including the use of temperature-reduced asphalt) and the structural repairs, and Part B for the City of Drolshagen, which has its own separate descriptions. While the construction measures are carried out jointly, the contracts are awarded separately by the respective clients.
Core deliverables include:
- Local Construction Supervision (Örtliche Bauüberwachung) for an estimated duration of 48 weeks. This involves maintaining general order and safety on construction sites, ensuring the proper and professional fulfillment of construction contracts, and providing ongoing engineering assessment of the entire construction process for all road and bridge construction works.
- Familiarization (Einarbeitung) with the road construction contract before the start of implementation.
Additionally, the service provider must account for specific requirements such as providing all necessary technical equipment and aids (including IT and communication tools), web-based software for project communication, specialized testing equipment, a vehicle with warning markings, personal protective equipment, construction billing compatible with REB-VB 23.003, and data exchange compatible with ITWO. The personnel assigned to construction supervision must meet specified minimum criteria.
Sources
- 14_09-26-5087 Anlagen C_Angebot.pdf — “3, Stat.: 1,105-1,980. In diesem Zuge werden zusätzlich zwei Brücken und eine Stützwand instandgesetzt. geplanter Baubeginn: September 2026 geplante Gesamtfertigstellung: Ende 2027 Die im Zuge dieses VgV-Verfahrens zu ve…”
- 22_09-26-5087 Anlagen A.pdf — “NRW Entwurfsverfasser: Wilnsdorf, den 30.01.2026............................. Ingenieurbüro Fischer & Scheld Datum Zeichen Geprüft: K. Lass (PL Planung) Aufgestellt: J. Brunn (SB Planung) Alle Maße und Höhenangaben sind…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- 1_09-26-5087 EU Auff. Angebotsabgabe.pdf103 KBPDF
- 2_09-26-5087 Anlagen A.pdf3.6 MBPDF
- 3_09-26-5087 Anlagen B.pdf1.4 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.