Published
Drolshagen/Junkernhöh (AS Drolshagen) bis Listertalsperre, freie Strecke, Bestandsorientierte Ertüchtigung abschnittsweise, Externe Bauüberwachung
Notice number: 00542693-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesbetrieb Straßenbau NRW - Regionalniederlassung Südwestfalen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender encompasses the comprehensive condition-based upgrading of the L708, section 3, between AS Dorishagen and Schreibershof, including extensive road construction, earthworks totaling approximately 5,200 m³, and the application of various asphalt layers using temperature-reduced asphalt with extraction devices. The project also entails the repair and restoration of three specific structures—Bridge BW 4912735, Heimickebach retaining wall BW 4912763, and Bridge D 68—along with the installation of around 520 m of new passive protective barriers utilizing Schutzplankenholm Profil B for system uniformity. Furthermore, the contract requires 48 weeks of external construction supervision, ensuring project safety, quality control, and ongoing engineering assessment for all road and bridge works, necessitating an in-depth study of the road construction contract. Key technical requirements include electronic communication via the tendering platform, adherence to specific standards for protective barrier system execution documents, the use of electronic measuring devices, and construction accounting compatible with ITWO, following REB-VB 23.003 and GAEB 90 formats. The contract is…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline details are as follows:
- Start Date of Execution: Latest 5 working days after the contract award.
- End Date of Execution: Latest December 31, 2027.
Sources
- 13_09-26-5087 Anlagen B.pdf — “10403 - HVA F - Vertragsbedingungen inkl AVB F-StB - Vers. (04/26) Seite 1 von 12 Bezeichnung der Leistung: Projekt: 09-2590 L 708, zwischen der AS Drolshagen bis zur OD Schreibershof Leistung 09-26-5087 externe Bauüberw…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves extensive road construction, earthworks, and the installation/removal of protective barriers for the L708, section 3, between AS Dorishagen and Schreibershof. This includes approximately 5,200 m³ of earthworks with road surface demolition, the laying of about 300 m of DN 300 pipelines, and the application of various asphalt layers: 4,500 m³ of frost protection layer (0/45), 5,500 m² each of AC 22 T S asphalt base course, AC 16 B S SG asphalt binder course, and AC 11 DS asphalt wearing course. A key requirement for road construction is the use of temperature-reduced asphalt (TA-Asphalt) with extraction devices on the paver.
Additionally, the project entails the repair and restoration of specific structures: Bridge BW 4912735 over the Herpelbach, the Heimickebach retaining wall BW 4912763, and Bridge D 68 over the Herpelbach at Finkenweg in Drolshagen.
The tender also includes the dismantling of approximately 340 m of protective barriers and the installation of around 520 m of new passive protective barriers. These protective barrier systems must adhere to client specifications, using Profile B for the barrier beam to ensure system uniformity. The contractor is required to submit detailed execution documents for the "AEK Protector M on foundation beam" and for strip foundations used with protective barrier systems for approval. All necessary transition elements are considered ancillary services and their costs are to be factored into the unit prices of the manufacturing positions.
Separately, the tender includes external construction supervision for the same project. This supervision, spanning 48 weeks, encompasses ensuring general order and safety on construction sites, overseeing the proper and professional fulfillment of construction contracts, and providing ongoing engineering assessment of the entire construction process for all road and bridge construction activities. It also requires an in-depth study of the road construction contract before project execution.
Sources
- 12_09-26-5087 Anlagen A.pdf — “die Erd-/Entwässerungs-/ und Oberbauarbeiten für die L708 Abs. 3 zwischen der AS Dorishagen und Schreibershof sowie die Leistungen zur Herstellung folgender Bauwerke enthalten: Instandsetzung von folgenden Bauwerken: BW…”
- 24_09-26-5087 Anlagen C_Angebot.pdf — “(3) Mehraufwendungen (Geräte, Hilfsmittel usw.) sowie Prüfgeräte, die zum Erfüllen der vereinbarten Leistungen notwendig sind (z.B. Elektronisches Messgerät der Fa. Leica oder gleichwertig, Asphaltthermometer, Messschieb…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- 1_09-26-5087 EU Auff. Angebotsabgabe.pdf103 KBPDF
- 3_09-26-5087 Anlagen B.pdf1.4 MBPDF
- 2_09-26-5087 Anlagen A.pdf3.6 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.