Published
Προμηθεια μη στελεχωμενων μεσων (drones) στο λιμενικο σωμα-ελληνικη ακτοφυλακη και συναφεις υπηρεσιες
Notice number: 00511082-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Υπουργείο Ναυτιλίας και Νησιωτικής Πολιτικής
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive supply and operational integration of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (drones) for the Hellenic Coast Guard, with the primary objective of enhancing surveillance, search and rescue, security, and border control missions. The scope encompasses advanced medium-sized VTOL fixed-wing systems for long-duration operations, smaller tactical drones for rapid response from land and vessels, and larger multi-purpose systems equipped with advanced sensors like day/night cameras, radar, and AIS, all featuring automatic flight capabilities. Key technical requirements include Mission Planning Software, target recognition algorithms, real-time video streaming, GIS system integration, and an SAP or equivalent certified maintenance management system, with deliverables requiring specific language and electronic submission formats. Economic operators must demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least €3,000,000.00, calculated as 15% of the €20,000,000.00 estimated contract value (excluding VAT), over the three most recent closed financial years. The initial contract duration for delivery of goods and ancillary services is nine months, followed by a…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is set for nine (9) months from the date of the contract's signing. The contractor is obligated to deliver the goods and ancillary services within this nine-month period.
Key milestones and phases include:
- The "EPPE" (Committee for Monitoring and Acceptance) will systematically monitor the progress of the individual phases of the project to ensure smooth implementation.
- The acceptance period is forty (40) calendar days from the delivery of all deliverables.
- Optional maintenance services can extend for up to three (3) years.
- The contract is considered executed upon: full delivery of contractual materials and services, final quantitative and qualitative acceptance of materials and services, payment of the contractual price (after any penalties or discounts), and fulfillment of all other contractual obligations by both parties, with the release of associated guarantees.
Sources
- 1Ε66246ΝΩΑ7-ΨΕΕ.pdf — “των υποχρεώσεων του αναδόχου, στη λήψη των επιβεβλημένων μέτρων λόγω μη τήρησης των ως άνω όρων και ιδίως για ζητήματα που αφορούν σε τροποποίηση του αντικειμένου και παράταση της διάρκειας της σύμβασης, υπό τους όρους τ…”
- 2Διακήρυξη_-UAV-26PROC019506073.pdf — “και η διοίκηση αυτής θα διενεργηθεί από την Επιτροπή Παρακολούθησης και Παραλαβής της σύμβασης της παραγράφου 6.3, η οποία και θα εισηγείται στο αρμόδιο αποφαινόμενο όργανο της αναθέτουσας αρχής για όλα τα ζητήματα που α…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement and operational integration of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (drones) into the Hellenic Coast Guard – Hellenic Coast Guard. The primary objective is to enhance missions related to surveillance, search and rescue, security, and border control.
The project specifically includes the procurement of advanced medium-sized VTOL fixed-wing systems designed for long-duration and long-range missions. It also covers smaller tactical drones intended for immediate response in emergency situations, deployable from both land and vessels. A significant focus is placed on larger, multi-purpose systems, which are considered the backbone of the operational capability and allow for expanded operational scope and mission duration. These systems are to be equipped with advanced sensors such as day/night cameras, radar, and AIS, and will feature automatic flight capabilities.
The overall contract encompasses all necessary actions, services, and supplies required for the complete, correct, and technically compliant implementation of the aforementioned Information System.
The tender also includes option rights:
- Quantitative expansion: A potential quantitative expansion of the initial contract's physical object, maintaining the same technical specifications, up to an amount of €10,000,000.00 (VAT exempt, including deductions). This option can be exercised multiple times.
- Maintenance Services: Provision for maintenance services lasting up to three (3) years, as detailed in the technical specifications, following the "Project Warranty and Maintenance Period". This part of the option is valued at €4,800,000.00 plus VAT, totaling €5,952,000.00 (including deductions). The maintenance services can be exercised once or multiple times, with a minimum duration of one year and a maximum of three years for the "Maintenance Period Services".
Core deliverables and services include:
- Training Services: Involving verification of accountability reports that detail dates, locations, instructor names, training programs, training materials, and attendance sheets. The suitability of the training program is assessed against the submitted training plan.
- On-site support services: Requiring validation of accountability reports that include dates, supporter names, and attendance sheets.
- Services subject to SLA (Service Level Agreement): This involves checking quarterly reports (or reports for the specified period) and applying clauses as necessary.
- Other services: Work progress will be largely certified during the project's execution, with completeness and validity checks on related deliverables and/or accountability reports as defined in the tender.
- Equipment: Checks are performed on the supplied equipment.
- Ready-made Software & Support Services.
Sources
- 1Ε66246ΝΩΑ7-ΨΕΕ.pdf — “επιβάρυνση της αναθέτουσας αρχής και χωρίς μεταβολή των όρων πληρωμής. Η αντικατάσταση εκκινεί από την κοινοποίηση της εγκριτικής απόφασης της αναθέτουσας αρχής στον ανάδοχο. Με την ίδια ως άνω διαδικασία και τους ίδιους…”
- 2Διακήρυξη_-UAV-26PROC019506073.pdf — “κατά την υποβολή της προσφοράς του Αναδόχου, πρέπει να είναι τουλάχιστον ισοδύναμα. Εφόσον εγκριθεί το σχετικό αίτημα, ο ανάδοχος υποχρεούται να αντικαταστήσει το/ τα μέλος/ μέλη της Ομάδας Έργου, χωρίς πρόσθετη οικονομι…”
- 32026-OJS140-00511082-26PROC019502282.pdf — “αρχικής σύμβασης με τις ίδιες τεχνικές προδιαγραφές, ύψους δέκα εκατομμυρίων ευρώ (10.000.000,00 €) απαλλάσσεται Φ.Π.Α. – συμπεριλαμβανομένων κρατήσεων. Δικαίωμα προαίρεσης το οποίο συνίσταται σε υπηρεσίες Συντήρησης, δι…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- EEEΣ_UAV.xml188 KBXML
- Διακήρυξη_-UAV-26PROC019506073.pdf2.9 MBPDF
- Ε66246ΝΩΑ7-ΨΕΕ.pdf3.2 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.