Published
Drucker 2026
Notice number: 00586608-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesagentur für Arbeit (BA), vertreten durch den Vorstand, hier vertreten durch die Leitung des Geschäftsbereiches Einkauf im BA-Service-Haus
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this tender is the purchase by call-off and the delivery of black-and-white office workstation printers via a framework contract with one contracting authority. The devices are used in all offices of the BA and in the job centres. They are intended either as USB workstation printers or as network printers for small work groups with low printing volumes. This tender includes the following services: • Delivery of pre-configured black-and-white workstation printers including power connection cables and initial supply of consumables • Delivery of consumables/wear parts for the black-and-white workstation printers • Take-back of transport and packaging materials as well as remaining consumables • Service and support services • Claims arising from defects Optional service: • Delivery of additional paper cassettes for the black-and-white workstation printers (no obligation to place call-offs) The minimum call-off quantity for printers is 10,000 units. The estimated call-off quantity including the minimum call-off quantity is 30,000 units without any obligation to place call-offs beyond the minimum call-off quantity. The maximum quantity for this procurement is 30,000…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.