Published
Durchführung Machbarkeitsstudie zur Revitalisierung der Unteren Leineaue/Nord
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25782422
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Region Hannover
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
National tender in accordance with UVgO Public procurement Contract award reference: 30.02-2026/0099 1. The contracting entity inviting tenders, and the entity awarding the contract: Name and address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Germany Telephone number: +49 511-616-0 Fax number: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail address: [email protected] Internet address: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de Contract award entity: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public procurement 3. Tenders may be submitted: electronically in text form electronically with advanced signature electronically with qualified signature Address for submission of written tenders: ENTFÄLLT - (only electronic tenders are permitted) 4. Access to tender documents: 4. Measures to protect confidentiality and the information on access to the tender documents (§ 29(3) UVgO): Excluded (see 9.). 5. Nature and scope, and location of the service: Type of service: Conducting a feasibility study for the revitalisation of the Lower Leine floodplain/North Quantity and scope: The feasibility study is intended to identify opportunities and potential in order…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.