Published
Durchführung von Assessments
Notice number: 00546682-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇭 Switzerland
- Contracting authority
- armasuisse Ressourcen und Support CC WTO
- Accepted Languages
- German, French, Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a reliable and experienced provider to conduct comprehensive assessments, supporting sustainable personnel acquisition, development, and retention for armasuisse. The scope of work includes selection, development, and potential assessments, primarily individual, encompassing structured interviews, personality profile analyses, and the development of examination profiles based on federal competence models and VBS leadership understanding, delivered in German, French, Italian, and English. Key technical requirements necessitate the use of instruments such as the MBTI test or comparable tools, alongside normative, ipsative, and critically-oriented test procedures, with online solutions required to process test results within one working day. The framework agreement has a fixed basic duration of four years, from April 1, 2027, to March 31, 2031, with a possible two-year extension until March 31, 2033.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract-framework has a fixed basic duration of 4 years, running from April 1, 2027, to March 31, 2031. There is a possible option for an additional 2 years, extending from April 1, 2031, to March 31, 2033. The contract becomes effective upon signature by both parties, specifically on the date of the last signature if they differ.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Evaluation: Scheduled for week 40/2026.
- Adjudication (publication on simap.ch): Scheduled for week 04/2027.
- Option deadline: The adjudicator must notify the contractor by October 1, 2030, at the latest, if they exercise the 2-year extension option.
Sources
- 1Appendice 4.0 Projet de contrat-cadre.pdf — “présent contrat-cadre entre en vigueur dès sa signature par les deux parties. Si les si- gnatures sont apposées à des dates différentes, le contrat-cadre prend effet à compter de la date de la dernière signature. 14 RS 0…”
- 200 Cahier des charges.pdf — “de s'informer des éventuelles questions et ré- ponses publiées dans le forum. 7.2 Remise de l'offre / prescriptions de forme L'offre doit exclusivement être remise sous forme électronique sur la plateforme simap (www.sim…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Durchführung von Assessments" (conducting assessments). The primary goal is to support sustainable personnel acquisition, development, and retention, ensuring that employees with the appropriate competencies are effectively utilized and can develop their potential long-term, as well as assisting with strategic personnel and succession planning.
The required services and deliverables include:
Needed Services:
- Conducting selection assessments to aid in recruitment decisions.
- Performing development assessments as part of succession planning.
- Carrying out potential assessments and status determinations.
- These are primarily individual assessments.
- Creating analyses of personality profiles.
- Developing examination profiles based on the federal competence model and VBS leadership understanding, encompassing the Leader-Leader approach, transformational leadership, and armasuisse values.
- Preparation and execution of assessments in German, French, Italian, and English.
- Inviting candidates and providing them with information and questionnaires about the assessment process.
- Conducting structured interviews with precise, competency-oriented questions within individual assessments.
- Employing instruments/methods to validate personality procedures, psychometric tests, and case studies for perception verification during interviews.
Specific Assessment Types and Deliverables:
- Half-day Individual Assessments: These include a structured, approximately 4-hour interview with two assessors, a job-related personality description (self-perception), a management case study (typically leadership competence), an MBTI test or comparable instrument (as needed), and candidate debriefing.
- Full-day Individual Assessments: These consist of a structured, approximately 6-hour interview with two assessors, a job-related personality description (self and external perception), management case studies focusing on leadership and social competence, case studies on leadership and organization, and strategic and entrepreneurial thinking (as needed), a performance test (as needed), preparation and presentation of a short report (in the client's presence), an MBTI test or comparable instrument (as needed), and candidate debriefing.
- Online Assessments: The provider must offer an online solution covering normative test procedures (e.g., achievement motivation, action orientation, contact ability), ipsative test procedures (e.g., trained habits, behaviors in situations), and critically-oriented test procedures (e.g., intensity of traits). Test results must be evaluable within one day.
- Evaluation and Reporting: This involves creating individual written reports and results. The contractor must submit evaluations and reports to the client within 4 working days, followed by a brief discussion of individual results and development recommendations with the client before the final written report. Feedback discussions are to be conducted in the candidate's native language (D/F/I/E) as chosen by the candidate. Recommendations and development tips are to be provided to candidates, along with comparative evaluations, analyses, and recommendations per position for the client. Results are to be shared with candidates.
The services will generally be performed at the contractor's premises in the Bern area, with exceptions for armasuisse premises in Bern. The detailed scope of services and conditions will be further defined through call-off orders based on a framework agreement.
Sources
- 1Beilage 2.0 Leistungsbeschrieb.pdf — “Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft Eidgenössisches Departement für Verteidigung Bevölkerungsschutz und Sport VBS Confédération suisse Confederazione Svizzera Bundesamt für Rüstung armasuisse Ressourcen und Support Confeder…”
- 200 Cahier des charges.pdf — “+ Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft Confédération suisse Confederazione Svizzera Confederaziun svizra Département fédéral de la défense, de la protection de la population et des sports DDPS armasuisse Domaine d'activité R…”
- 3Beilage 3.1 Preisblatt.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Mengengerüst und Preisblatt:,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Geschäft:,,,Durchführung von Assessments ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,Grundauftrag ,,,,,,,,,,,,Option ,,, Leistungen,,Kosten Netto pro Durchführu…”
- 4Appendice 4.0 Projet de contrat-cadre.pdf — “des annexes, l'ordre tel qu'indiqué ci-dessus s'applique (p. ex. l'annexe I prévaut sur l'annexe II). 1.1.3 Les Conditions générales du mandataire sont expressément exclues et ne s'appliquent pas. 2 Rapport contractuel 2…”
- 5Appendice 3.1 Feuille de prix.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Matrice quantitative et feuille de prix:,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Affaire:,,,Réalisation d’évaluations ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,Mandat de base ,,,,,,,,,,,,Option ,,, Prestations,,"Coûts nets par…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 24 FILES
- Beilage 4.1 Auftragsdatenbearbeitungsvertrag.pdf163 KBPDF
- Appendice 1.1.2 Déclaration du soumissionnaire (Art. 29c) EN.pdf143 KBPDF
- Appendice 5.0 Structure de l'offre.pdf67 KBPDF
and 17 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.