Published

    Dynamic LIFE Lines Danube LIFE18 NAT/AT/000733 Gewässervernetzung und Uferrückbau Haslau-Regelsbrunn Erd-, Wasser und Brückenbauarbeiten

    Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-029e2f3d-1fef-4182-aa57-d8e4817f246b

    ÖsterreichErfüllungsortvia donau - Österreichische Wasserstraßen-Gesellschaft mbH (Zentrale)Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    ÖsterreichErfüllungsort
    Contracting authority
    via donau - Österreichische Wasserstraßen-Gesellschaft mbH (Zentrale)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Earth, water and bridge construction works for renaturation measures on the Lower Austrian Danube east of Vienna (approx. river-km 1895 - 1902.5 R) at Haslau/Regelsbrunn. Approximately 175,000 m³ of sediment and approximately 35,000 m³ of hydraulic engineering components are to be relocated. A new reinforced concrete box culvert is to be constructed, as well as a new footbridge over the Regelsbrunn traverse. Large quantities of hydraulic engineering components must be taken over by the contractor and transported away. Dynamic LIFE Lines Danube LIFE18 NAT/AT/000733 River restoration network and bank setback Haslau-Regelsbrunn Earth, water and bridge construction works

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in