Published
Dynamic LIFE Lines Danube LIFE18 NAT/AT/000733 Gewässervernetzung und Uferrückbau Haslau-Regelsbrunn Erd-, Wasser und Brückenbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00588077-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- via donau - Österreichische Wasserstraßen-Gesellschaft mbH (Zentrale)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Earth, water and bridge construction works for renaturation measures on the Lower Austrian Danube east of Vienna (approx. river km 1895 -1902.5 R) at Haslau/Regelsbrunn. Approximately 175,000 m³ of sediment and approximately 35,000 m³ of hydraulic structures are to be relocated. A new reinforced concrete box culvert is to be constructed, as well as a new footbridge over the Regelsbrunn traverse. Large quantities of hydraulic structures must be taken over by the contractor and transported away. Earth, water and bridge construction works for renaturation measures on the Lower Austrian Danube east of Vienna (approx. river km 1895 -1902.5 R) at Haslau/Regelsbrunn. Approximately 175,000 m³ of sediment and approximately 35,000 m³ of hydraulic structures are to be relocated. A new reinforced concrete box culvert is to be constructed, as well as a new footbridge over the Regelsbrunn traverse. Large quantities of hydraulic structures must be taken over by the contractor and transported away.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.