Published
Dynamisch Aankoop Systeem (DAS) voor Security & penetratietesten
Notice number: 00513605-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 3, 2027
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Ministerie van Binnenlandse Zaken en Koninkrijksrelaties
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) seeks providers for comprehensive security and penetration testing services on Logius's applications and infrastructure, encompassing technical security investigations, penetration tests, software quality inspections, and social engineering. The scope includes Blackbox, Greybox, Whitebox, and Red Teaming methodologies, along with assessments of system configurations, hardening, "golden images" for servers, DMZ components, virtualization environments, and source code robustness. Deliverables primarily consist of digital final reports detailing achieved results, methods, techniques, and conclusions, with electronic submission and invoicing required in Dutch. The DPS is open for admission until September 3, 2027, with individual contracts commencing on June 30, 2026, and concluding by September 3, 2027. While no specific financial standing requirements are stated, interested parties can submit applications at any time.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: June 30, 2026. The agreement also comes into effect upon digital signing by all parties.
- Contract End Date: September 3, 2027.
- Total Duration: The services are to be performed between the start date and the end date.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Submission of questions and reporting inconsistencies or objections to tender documents: By Thursday, July 30, 2026, 13:00.
- Answering submitted questions: Within ten (10) working days after question submission.
- Submission of application (Admission procedure): At any time.
- Announcement of DAS admission: Within a specified period after application submission.
- The services are delivered and/or concluded by the submission of a final report, which may be preceded by a draft report.
- The Dynamic Purchasing System (DAS) is open for admission until September 3, 2027.
Sources
- 1TN598393 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260723075804.pdf — “desbetreffende land Aanvullende informatie: Nederland 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Begindatum: 30/06/2026 Einddatum van de duur: 03/09/2027 5.1.6 Algemene informatie Deelname is niet voorbehouden. Voorbehouden deelname : De namen…”
- 2TN598393 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260630143129.pdf — “de duur: 03/09/2027 5.1.6 Algemene informatie Voorbehouden deelname Deelname is niet voorbehouden. De namen en beroepskwalificaties van het voor de uitvoering van de opdracht ingezette personeel moeten worden vermeld : N…”
- 3Bijlage A - Concept Overeenkomst.pdf — “Diensten worden geleverd in de vorm van c.q. afgerond door indiening van een eindrapport. Het eindrapport bevat in elk geval een opgave van de bereikte resultaten, de daarbij gebruikte methoden en technieken, alsmede de…”
- 4Toelatingsleidraad v1.6 def.pdf — “TenderNed. RIS houdt zich het recht voor gedurende de looptijd van deze DAS een andere aanbestedingstool in te zetten. Is dit het geval, dan wordt u hiervan op de hoogte gebracht. 4.2. Contactpersoon Uw Contactpersoon is…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of services for a Dynamic Purchasing System (DAS) specifically for Security & penetration tests. The primary deliverable is a final report, which must detail the achieved results, the methods and techniques utilized, and the conclusions derived from these. This final report is to be delivered in digital format, and optionally, a concept report may precede it. The client (Opdrachtgever) will hold the copyright for the final report. The contractor (Opdrachtnemer) is tasked with performing these services in accordance with the client's offer request and their submitted offer.
Sources
- 1Bijlage A - Concept Overeenkomst.pdf — “Bijlage A concept Dienstverleningsovereenkomst op basis van de ARVODI-2018 tussen het ministerie van Binnenlandse Zaken en Koninkrijksrelaties/ directie Logius en inzake Dynamisch Aankoop Systeem (DAS) voor Security & pe…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- TN598393 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260630143129.pdf208 KBPDF
- Bijlage C - Verwerkersovereenkomst (1).pdf135 KBPDF
- Bijlage 3 - Holdingverklaring.docx150 KBDOCX
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.