Published

    DZP.261.10.2026 Rozbudowa strefy wellness w Parku Wodnym Koszalin

    Notice number: 08df075b-fae2-e111-ab56-940001856ec1

    🇵🇱 PolandZarząd obiektów sportowych spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnościąWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zarząd obiektów sportowych spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    DZP.261.10.2026 Expansion of the wellness area at the Water Park in Koszalin 1. The subject of the contract is the expansion of the wellness area at the Water Park in Koszalin in accordance with the provisions of the SWZ, the template of the agreement and the design documentation. The scope of works has been divided into Stages: 1.1. Stage I – Sanitary-changing building 1.2. Stage II – Saunarium building 1.3. Above stages described by the Contractor includes ancillary works such as: 1.3.1. External works – External parking roads with curbing and sublayers 1.3.2. Structures made of glued laminated timber – pergola made of glued laminated timber at the connection of the buildings 1.3.3. Surfacing finishes – passageways between the new buildings 1.3.4. Replacement of SPA basins, item no. 2 1.3.5. The Contractor shall carry out a complete set of electrical and sanitary installations necessary for the implementation and future operation of the saunarium garden. The installations shall be made within the scope necessary to remove any conflicts with the designed SPA part and to ensure the possibility of later connecting all devices and infrastructure elements planned for the saunarium…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in