Published
E90094/70/0-Dion7/2026, 8943 Aigen i. Ennstal, FIH FIALA FERNBRUGG, NeuErr. Autarkie, Netzersatzanlge und Photovoltaikanlage, Elektrotechnik, offenes Verfahren, OSB, Bestbieter
Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-a1055b15-682a-4b07-93cb-e82f941aa297
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- ÖsterreichLaufzeit des Vertrages, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen
- Contracting authority
- BMLV/Direktion 7 - Infrastruktur
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, E90094/70/0-Dion7/2026, seeks electrical engineering services for the new construction of an autarky, emergency power system, and photovoltaic system at the FIH FIALA FERNBRUGG location in 8943 Aigen i. Ennstal. The scope encompasses a comprehensive construction contract (Bauauftrag) focused on these critical energy infrastructure components. Bidders are required to submit offers electronically in German, with electronic invoicing permitted, and both orders and payments processed electronically. The contract will span a duration of 14 months, commencing on September 8, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 14 months, starting on September 8, 2026. The end date is not explicitly stated but can be calculated as November 8, 2027. No key milestones or phases are mentioned.
Sources
- 1252193-00.pdf — “Österreich Laufzeit des Vertrages, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen Beschaffungssystems : Monat(e) Laufzeit: 14 Beginn: 08.09.2026 Angaben zu Optionen Optionen: nein Angaben zur elektronischen Auktion Eine ele…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves electrical engineering for a new autarky project, including an emergency power system and a photovoltaic system. This is a construction contract (Bauauftrag) for the location 8943 Aigen i. Ennstal, FIH FIALA FERNBRUGG. The specific tender reference is E90094/70/0-Dion7/2026.
Sources
- 1252193-00.pdf — “Auftragsbekanntmachung Dokument-ID: 252193-00 Fragen im Vorfeld Rechtsgrundlage des Verfahrens: Richtlinie 2014/24/EU Tag der Absendung dieser Bekanntmachung Tag: 30.07.2026 Abschnitt I: Öffentlicher Auftraggeber Organis…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Gesamtpaket_252193.zip11.6 MBZIP
- 252193-00.pdf105 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.