Published
E90094/82/0-Dion7/2026, 3425 Langenlebarn, Bahnstr. 62, Fliegerhorst FIGL/Flugplatz PABISCH, Obj. 000, Neuerrichtung Hangar AW169, örtliche Bauaufsicht (Ziviltechnikerleistungen)
Notice number: 00578558-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- BMLV/Direktion 7 - Infrastruktur
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
E90094/82/0-Dion7/2026, 3425 Langenlebarn, Bahnstr. 62, Fliegerhorst FIGL/Flugplatz PABISCH, Obj. 000, construction of a new AW169 hangar including aprons, local building supervision (civil engineering consultant services); The services of the local building supervision (ÖBA) include all testing, monitoring, coordination, organization, control and documentation services described in the performance specification for total contractor services that are required for the implementation of the overall construction project. E90094/82/0-Dion7/2026, 3425 Langenlebarn, Bahnstr. 62, Fliegerhorst FIGL/Flugplatz PABISCH, Obj. 000, construction of a new AW169 hangar including aprons, local building supervision (civil engineering consultant services); The services of the local building supervision (ÖBA) include all testing, monitoring, coordination, organization, control and documentation services described in the performance specification for total contractor services that are required for the implementation of the overall construction project.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.