Published
EA Softwarebroker
Notice number: 00586714-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Samenwerkingsorganisatie De Wolden Hoogeveen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of the Contracting Procedure is to enter into a new Framework Agreement regarding the provision and management of Standard Software (licenses), including all services related to the delivery of Standard Software. Under the Framework Agreement to be concluded, contracts with the various Vendors will be awarded on the basis of a Specific Assignment (Nadere Opdracht). The current revenue from the Standard Software amounts to approximately € 1,500,000 excluding VAT per year. The contracting authority sets the maximum contract value for the maximum contract duration of this Framework Agreement at € 6,000,000 excluding VAT. The purpose of the Contracting Procedure is to enter into a new Framework Agreement regarding the provision and management of Standard Software (licenses), including all services related to the delivery of Standard Software. Under the Framework Agreement to be concluded, contracts with the various Vendors will be awarded on the basis of a Specific Assignment (Nadere Opdracht). The current revenue from the Standard Software amounts to approximately € 1,500,000 excluding VAT per year. The contracting authority sets the maximum contract value for the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.