Published
EBP-629_Schachtdeckel Fernwärme
Notice number: 00523121-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇭 Switzerland
- Contracting authority
- Energie Wasser Bern
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
ewb is building a large district heating network in the city of Bern. For this purpose, manhole covers for district heating applications without labeling are being procured. The required marking will be applied afterwards by ewb using a plaque. The procurement object includes ductile iron covers of load class D400 in various designs and nominal sizes, some with and some without concrete base. Both rainwater-tight and non-rainwater-tight versions are planned. ewb is building a large district heating network in the city of Bern. For this purpose, manhole covers for district heating applications without labeling are being procured. The required marking will be applied afterwards by ewb using a plaque. The procurement object includes ductile iron covers of load class D400 in various designs and nominal sizes, some with and some without concrete base. Both rainwater-tight and non-rainwater-tight versions are planned.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.