Published
Echipamente IT, servere nespecializate si conexe
Notice number: 00586467-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Universitatea de medicina si farmacie "victor babes" din timisoara
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Acquisition of Data Processing and Storage Server - 5 units, Layer 3 managed Ethernet switch (Layer 3 Managed) enterprise class or equivalent with at least 32 QSFP28 ports (40G/100G) - 2 units, Layer 3 managed Ethernet switch (Layer 3 Managed) enterprise class or equivalent with at least 24 RJ45 ports, of which at least 8 Multigigabit ports (10G/5G/2.5G/1G) - 2 units, PC System, SSD, Windows - 1 unit, 6000 VA UPS rack-mountable - 1 unit, in accordance with the Specifications Acquisition of Data Processing and Storage Server - 5 units, Layer 3 managed Ethernet switch (Layer 3 Managed) enterprise class or equivalent with at least 32 QSFP28 ports (40G/100G) - 2 units, Layer 3 managed Ethernet switch (Layer 3 Managed) enterprise class or equivalent with at least 24 RJ45 ports, of which at least 8 Multigigabit ports (10G/5G/2.5G/1G) - 2 units, PC System, SSD, Windows - 1 unit, 6000 VA UPS rack-mountable - 1 unit, in accordance with the Specifications
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.