Published
Edition et expédition de CESU et CAP à destination des allocataires du RSA essonniens
Notice number: 00570513-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Conseil Départemental de l'Essonne
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This contract concerns the production and dispatch of universal service employment cheques (CESU) and personalised support cheques (CAP) for RSA beneficiaries in Essonne who are on an integration pathway or entering sustainable employment under the Pack sortie RSA scheme and its associated services. It refers to the General Conditions for Current Supplies and Services of 30 March 2021. The chosen form for contract execution is single-award, purchase order-based with no minimum amount and a maximum amount of 800,000 euros excluding VAT over the entire contract duration, pursuant to articles R2162-2, R2162-4 2°, and R2162-13 to R2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code. The contract is concluded for a firm duration of 48 months starting from its notification or the date indicated therein. This contract concerns the production and dispatch of universal service employment cheques (CESU) and personalised support cheques (CAP) for RSA beneficiaries in Essonne who are on an integration pathway or entering sustainable employment under the Pack sortie RSA scheme and its associated services. It refers to the General Conditions for Current Supplies and Services of 30 March 2021. The chosen…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.