Published
Fachlos 1 "Hilfsmittel, außer PG 14" - Region: Baden-Württemberg
Notice number: 00558361-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kaufmännische Krankenkasse - KKH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Establishment and operation (warehouse management) of a central warehouse for assistive devices, except ventilators of product group 14, for the Baden-Württemberg region including the provision of transport services in this region (retrieval of assistive devices from insured persons), professional storage including cleaning of the assistive devices, warehouse management using technical support, and provision of assistive devices for collection by KKH service partners. Estimated order quantity in units: 1,324 Maximum quantity in units: 1,655 Establishment and operation (warehouse management) of a central warehouse for assistive devices, except ventilators of product group 14, for the Baden-Württemberg region including the provision of transport services in this region (retrieval of assistive devices from insured persons), professional storage including cleaning of the assistive devices, warehouse management using technical support, and provision of assistive devices for collection by KKH service partners. Estimated order quantity in units: 1,324 Maximum quantity in units: 1,655
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.