Published
Einsatzhandschuhe mit und ohne Schlagschutzprotektor
Notice number: 00564984-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a framework agreement for the supply of operational gloves ("Einsatzhandschuh BPOL") in sizes 4 to 12.5 and impact protection protectors ("Schlagschutzprotektor für Einsatzhandschuh") compatible with sizes I and II. The estimated maximum quantity includes 16,000 operational gloves and 2,000 impact protection protectors, with guaranteed minimum purchase quantities of 4,000 gloves and 500 protectors, respectively. The contract is set to commence on February 1, 2027, with a regular end date of January 31, 2030, and an option for a 12-month extension, totaling a maximum duration of 48 months. All offers must be submitted via the e-Vergabe-Plattform des Bundes by October 6, 2026, with the first delivery expected by April 30, 2027, and subsequent orders to be fulfilled within 25 weeks. Technical requirements include adherence to electronic invoicing standards (EN 16931, Peppol-Netzwerk), XML-format for order data exchange, specific environmental standards (e.g., VOC emissions, Öko-Tex® Standard 100), and material testing (e.g., DIN EN standards for nickel).
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The framework agreement begins on February 1, 2027.
- Contract End Date: The regular end date for the framework agreement is January 31, 2030. However, with all potential extension options, the maximum end date is January 31, 2031.
- Total Duration: The maximum duration of the framework agreement is 48 months. The contracting authority has the option to extend the term once by 12 months if the maximum quantity is not reached.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Offer Submission Deadline: October 6, 2026, at 11:30 AM.
- Award Deadline: December 10, 2026 (120 days after publication).
- First Delivery: The initial delivery is expected to arrive on April 30, 2027.
- Delivery Period: The contractor is obligated to deliver ordered goods within 25 weeks of receiving the order.
- Quality Inspection Notification: The contractor must notify the client's quality assurance department via email two weeks before delivery to schedule a quality inspection.
- Final Reporting: A final reporting must be submitted by the contractor upon the termination of the framework agreement.
Sources
- 118 Reporting-Template KdBund.xlsx — “einschließlich,2026-04-30 ,,,,,,,, RV-Nr.:,,,,,Auftragnehmerin:,,, ,,,,,,,, RV-Bezeichnung (KdB-Kurzbeschreibung) :,Einsatzhandschuh // Schlagschutzprotektor,,,,,,, (RV-Bezeichnung bei VS-NfD RV nicht eintragen),,,,,,,,…”
- 216 Rahmenvereinbarung.pdf — “Auftragnehmerin. Die Bereitschaft zur Güteprüfung ist der Qualitätssicherung bei der Auftraggeberin zwei Wochen vor Lieferung via E-Mail ([email protected] und [email protected]) anzuzeigen. Der Termin wird von den Part…”
- 304 Angebotsformular.pdf — “ANSCHRIFT DES BIETERS Firmenname Straße PLZ-Ort Land Seite 1 bis Seite 3 Angebot Beschaffungsamt des BMI Brühler Straße 3 53119 Bonn Sehr geehrte Damen und Herren, zu den in den Vergabeunterlagen aufgeführten Bedingungen…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of "Einsatzhandschuh BPOL" (police operational gloves) in sizes 4 to 12.5, and "Schlagschutzprotektor für Einsatzhandschuh" (impact protection protectors for operational gloves) compatible with sizes I and II.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Einsatzhandschuh BPOL: A maximum quantity of 16,000 pairs, comprising a guaranteed purchase quantity of 4,000 pairs and a variable quantity of 12,000 pairs without a purchase obligation.
- Schlagschutzprotektor für Einsatzhandschuh: A maximum quantity of 2,000 pairs, consisting of a guaranteed purchase quantity of 500 pairs and a variable quantity of 1,500 pairs without a purchase obligation.
The services will be procured through a framework agreement ("Rahmenvereinbarung") and delivered according to the detailed performance description ("Leistungsbeschreibung") and other tender documents. The first delivery is expected by April 30, 2027.
Sources
- 104 Angebotsformular.pdf — “ANSCHRIFT DES BIETERS Firmenname Straße PLZ-Ort Land Seite 1 bis Seite 3 Angebot Beschaffungsamt des BMI Brühler Straße 3 53119 Bonn Sehr geehrte Damen und Herren, zu den in den Vergabeunterlagen aufgeführten Bedingungen…”
- 201 Besondere Bewerbungsbedingungen.pdf — “wird bei der Ermittlung des Gesamtpreises berücksichtigt. Der Gesamtpreis ergibt sich aus dem Vordruck,,Angebotsformular". Wenn mehrere Angebote, die für den Zuschlag in Frage kommen, denselben Gesamtpreis besitzen (Prei…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- 14 Global Rights Index - International Trade Union Confederation.pdf6.6 MBPDF
- 03 Aufforderungsschreiben.pdf226 KBPDF
- 11 Soziale Nachhaltigkeit - Handschuhe.pdf270 KBPDF
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.