Published

    Einsatzjacke Feldjäger, Rahmenvereinbarung

    Notice number: 00551091-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyBw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a framework agreement for the manufacturing and delivery of "Operational Jackets Military Police" (Einsatzjacke Feldjäger) over a 48-month period, with an estimated order quantity of 9,060 units and a maximum of 13,590 units, encompassing the supply of repair materials and digital repair/maintenance instructions. The scope includes product manufacturing (excluding material production), adherence to logistics, provision of cataloging lists, product data sheets, material master data for SASPF, and automatic identification (AIT) marking for all parts as per TL A-0032T001. Bidders must demonstrate a certified Quality Management System (DIN EN ISO 9001:2015 or equivalent), ensure suitability for thermal or chemothermal disinfection, and adhere to specific technical guidelines, labeling standards (TL 8305-0160, GS1-128, GS1 DataMatrix), and AQAP provisions. Submissions must be made via the e-Vergabeplattform using the AI Bietercockpit, with documents in German or English. Financial standing requirements include an average minimum turnover of €1.0 million net over the last three financial years and a current bank reference indicating overdraft facility.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is defined as follows:

    The contract officially begins with the award ("Zuschlag"). If the award date deviates from the tender's schedule, the contract's duration, specified in months within the "Leistungsverzeichnis" (service catalog), will commence from the actual award date. For the purpose of calculating delivery dates, the end of the award/binding period is considered the contract conclusion.

    The contract's termination varies depending on the type of service:

    • For direct delivery services or purchase contracts: The contract concludes once the full, specified quantity of the purchased item, as detailed in the "Leistungsverzeichnis" and "Mengenschlüssel" (quantity key) attachments, has been delivered.
    • For framework agreements concerning delivery services: The obligation to deliver ends at the latest upon the expiration of the framework agreement's term, as specified in the "Leistungsverzeichnis" (which starts with the award), or when the maximum quantity of the purchased item has been delivered, whichever event occurs first.
    • For the supply of repair materials: The obligation ceases either upon the expiration of the framework agreement's term (as stated in the "Leistungsverzeichnis") or at the time of the final delivery of the purchased item, whichever occurs last.
    • For spare parts supply: The obligation to provide spare parts concludes on the date specified in the "Leistungsverzeichnis" or when the spare parts volume outlined in § 3 Abs. 4 is exhausted, whichever happens first.
    • For special custom-made products and/or special sizes: The obligation to deliver these items under the contract ends at the latest upon the expiration of the framework agreement's term, as specified in the "Leistungsverzeichnis".

    The total duration of the framework agreement is to be found in the "Leistungsverzeichnis," measured in months from the date of the award. The contract may also include options for extending the term of the framework agreement. These extensions are automatically exercised unless the client informs the contractor of non-extension two months prior to the agreement's expiration date (excluding any extension options).

    Key milestones include binding delivery dates and/or delivery periods as outlined in the contract's attachments. An example of a delivery period mentioned is "2027 schnellstmöglich" (2027 as soon as possible).

    Sources

    • 1Vertragsdokument BwBM 2026 0065.pdf — “(A-0032T001) für alle Liefergegenstände und Einzelteile, sofern dies nach Maßgabe der Anlage Leistungsverzeichnis in Verbindung mit den dort in Bezug genommenen Spezifikationen, insbesondere der dort für anwendbar erklär…
    • 2Anlage Liefertermine Mindestbestellmenge 2026 0065.xlsx — “Anlage Liefertermine Mindestbestellmenge BwBM 2026 0065,, ,, Hinweise und Regelungen:,, 1. Pro gelb hinterlegtem Feld sind Angaben zu machen.,, 2. Die Liefertermine für die Mindestbestellmenge werden gewertet. Frühe Lief…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a framework agreement for the delivery of "Einsatzjacke Feldjäger" (Deployment Jacket Military Police) over a period of 48 months.

    The key deliverables and statement of work summary include:

    • Manufacturing/production of the tender subject, excluding material production.
    • Supply of repair materials (e.g., zippers, buttons, hook-and-loop fasteners, reflective strips) along with a price list.
    • Delivery of repair and maintenance instructions, including care instructions in German, in digital format.
    • Adherence to logistics requirements as detailed in the Logistics Annex.
    • For each delivery, a declaration of conformity according to ISO/IEC 17050-1 must be issued, confirming compliance with the specification's requirements for the overall product.
    • Provision of cataloging lists and product data sheets for all items supplied to the Bundeswehr, encompassing overall systems, system components, and individual and spare parts.
    • Submission of material master data and basic data for SASPF for the entire system, its components, and all individual and spare parts.
    • All individual parts must be marked with an automatic identification (AIT) element as per TL A-0032 Part 1 (A-0032T001), containing original manufacturer data, and adhering to specific guidelines for Global Trade Item Number (GTIN) usage.

    Sources

    • 1Einsatzjacke Feldjäger_ Rahmenvereinbarung.pdf — “worden ist, das die Beschaffung durch Auftraggeber im Verteidigungs- und Sicherheitsbereich umfasst: | | Fertigung/Herstellung des Ausschreibungsgegenstandes (Materialherstellung ausgenommen) | Einsatzjacke Feldjäger, Ra…
    • 2_P 2024-04-12 LBPUK001 2 (P001371047).pdf — “BAAINBW E3.4 Offen - Amts- und Dienstgeheimnis LBPUK001 12.04.2024 Version 2 Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr + Leistungsbeschreibung Katalogisierung Urheber: Bund - Schutzvermerk…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 25 FILES

    • AEB_BwBM September 2023.pdf
    • _P 2024-04-12 LBPUK001 2 (P001371047).pdf
    • 3.)c) BwBM 2026 0065_Anlage Referenzen NU_ PS_ EL.xlsx

    and 18 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in