Published

    El contrato tiene por objeto la prestación de un servicio de asistencia técnica especializada en materia de obras e infraestructuras, orientado al apoyo del Departamento de Construcción y Obra Civil de SFM, en los términos definidos en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.

    Notice number: SFC/2026/042

    🇪🇸 SpainEmpresa Municipal de Servicios Funerarios y Cementerios de Madrid, S.A.

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Empresa Municipal de Servicios Funerarios y Cementerios de Madrid, S.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a specialized technical assistance service in works and infrastructure to support SFM's Construction and Civil Works Department. The scope of work encompasses providing intellectual services, establishing systems for task management, quality control, and reporting, generally performed at the adjudicator's premises. Required technical capabilities include the provision of computer equipment, technical software, and adequate communication systems. The contract has an initial duration of 36 months, extendable twice for up to 12 additional months each, with a deadline for offer presentation on September 17, 2026. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing with an annual turnover exceeding €50 million or an annual balance sheet exceeding €43 million, and an annual turnover in the best financial year (within the last three available) equal to or greater than the estimated contract value of €375,000.00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 36 months, with the possibility of two extensions, each lasting up to 12 additional months.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Offer Presentation Period: From July 20, 2026, at 14:15, to September 17, 2026, at 23:59.
    • Opening of Economic Offers: September 18, 2026, at 09:00.
    • Offer Validity Period: 2 months.
    • Announcement Publication: The announcement was sent on July 21, 2026, and published on July 22, 2026.

    The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated, but the total duration and specific milestones for the bidding process are provided.

    Sources

    • 1154536-MemoriadelaNecesidad-001001SFM_MJ_CA.pdf — “contratista, podrá rechazar la misma quedando exento de la obligación de pago o teniendo derecho, en su caso, a la recuperación del precio satisfecho. El contratista tendrá derecho a conocer y ser oído sobre las observac…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000340938.html — “de Información adicional Dirección principal Dirección Postal Calle, Salvador de Madariaga, Nº11 (28027) Madrid España ES300 Contacto Teléfono 915108262 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Recepción de Ofertas Direc…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000330892.html — “de Madariaga, Nº11 (28027) Madrid España ES300 Contacto Teléfono 915108262 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Recepción de Ofertas Dirección principal Sitio Web https://e-licita.sfmadrid.es/licit acion/descargaExpe…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of specialized technical assistance services in construction and infrastructure. This service is intended to support the Construction and Civil Works Department of SFM. It is characterized as an intellectual service requiring specialized knowledge, structured around specific tasks, verifiable deliverables, and controlled by the Contract Manager.

    The associated CPV codes are:

    • 71356300 - Technical support services.
    • 71520000 - Construction supervision services.

    The statement of work summary includes the establishment of systems for:

    • Receiving and registering tasks.
    • Planning and prioritizing work.
    • Identifying work statuses (e.g., pending, in execution, finalized).
    • Controlling committed deadlines.
    • An internal quality control procedure, including prior technical review of deliverables, consistency and completeness checks, and verification of compliance with requirements before delivery.
    • Reporting and communication with the SFM Contract Manager, specifying information periodicity (e.g., weekly, monthly), minimum report content (status, incidents, forecast), and communication channels.

    The service will generally be carried out at the adjudicator's premises.

    Sources

    • 1154536-MemoriadelaNecesidad-001001SFM_MJ_CA.pdf — “8 15.- Condición especial de ejecución. | 9 16.- Clasificación/solvencia económica y técnica | 9 16. Compromiso de adscripción a la ejecución del contrato de medios personales y/o materiales.. 17.- Habilitación empresari…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000340938.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente SFC/2026/042 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 09:54 horas. El contrato tiene por objeto la prestación de un servicio de asistenci…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000330892.pdf — “orientado al apoyo del Departamento de Construcción y Obra Civil de SFM, en los términos definidos en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas. →→→Descripción del procedimiento Dado el valor estimado del contrato, se opta po…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000330892.html — “de Construcción y Obra Civil de SFM, en los términos definidos en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas. Descripción del procedimiento Dado el valor estimado del contrato, se opta por un procedimiento abierto sujeto a reg…
    • 5DOC_CD2026-000340938.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente SFC/2026/042 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 23-07-2026 a las 09:54 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público El contrato tiene por ob…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • 156520-ANEXOIIBOFERTAECONO-003001OTR_LIC_PC_OE.pdf
    • 156515-ANEXOIIADECLARACION-002001OTR_LIC_PC_OE.pdf
    • 156472-ResolucindeAprobacin-001002RAPGE_STD_CA.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in