Published
El objeto de este contrato es la consultoría para mejorar la eficiencia y la calidad del cálculo de
 Alcance 3 de la huella de carbono de las entidades beneficiarias.
Notice number: FB 16/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección de la Fundación Biodiversidad
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for consultancy services aimed at enhancing the efficiency and quality of Scope 3 carbon footprint calculation for beneficiary entities. The core scope of work involves delivering key outputs, including the submission of data files in .XLSX or similar format, accompanied by user training, with updated emission factors to be provided annually for the years 2027 and 2028. Technical constraints, required technologies, or methodologies are not specified within the tender documentation. The contract is scheduled to commence approximately on October 5, 2026, and will conclude on December 31, 2028, with no option for extension. Prospective bidders are required to meet specific financial standing criteria, including demonstrating indemnity insurance, annual turnover, and net worth as described in the Single Tender Document, along with accreditation of economic solvency.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows: The approximate start date is October 5, 2026. The contract end date is December 31, 2028. The total duration of the contract will be from its signing until December 31, 2028, with no possibility of extension.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000335742.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente FB 16/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 22-07-2026 a las 09:33 horas. El objeto de este contrato es la consultoría para mejorar la eficiencia…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000335525.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente FB 16/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 22-07-2026 a las 09:18 horas. El objeto de este contrato es la consultoría para mejorar la eficiencia…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000335742.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente FB 16/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 22-07-2026 a las 09:33 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público El objeto de este contrato…”
The core scope of work for this tender is consultancy aimed at improving the efficiency and quality of the calculation of Scope 3 of the carbon footprint for beneficiary entities.
The core deliverables outlined in the Statement of Work are:
- Deliverable Task 1: Submission of a file in .XLSX or similar format, followed by user training.
- Deliverable Task 2 (Year 2027): Submission of a file in .XLSX or similar format, containing updated emission factors.
- Deliverable Task 2 (Year 2028): Submission of a file in .XLSX or similar format, containing updated emission factors.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000335742.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente FB 16/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 22-07-2026 a las 09:33 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público El objeto de este contrato…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000335525.html — “las entidades beneficiarias. Descripción del procedimiento El objeto de este contrato es la consultoría para mejorar la eficiencia y la calidad del cálculo de Alcance 3 de la huella de carbono de las entidades beneficiar…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000335742.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente FB 16/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 22-07-2026 a las 09:33 horas. El objeto de este contrato es la consultoría para mejorar la eficiencia…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000335525.pdf — “objeto de este contrato es la consultoría para mejorar la eficiencia y la calidad del cálculo de Alcance 3 de la huella de carbono de las entidades beneficiarias. →→→Descripción del procedimiento El objeto de este contra…”
- 5DOC20260730103129FB 16_2026_Aclaraciones.pdf — “GOBIERNO DE ESPAÑA VICEPRESIDENCIA TERCERA DEL GOBIERNO MINISTERIO PARA LA TRANSICIÓN ECOLÓGICA Y EL RETO DEMOGRÁFICO Fundación Biodiversidad NOTA ACLARATORIA La ficha resumen de la licitación FB 16/2026 para la contrata…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC20260730103129FB 16_2026_Aclaraciones.pdf185 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000335742.xml32 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000335742.pdf92 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.