Published

    El objeto de este expediente de contratación es la ejecución del proyecto museográfico del Centro de Geología de les Pitiusas en el hall de la planta -1 del edificio de la Antigua Comandancia de Eivissa, sito en la calle del Calvario 1, 07800 Eivissa.

    Notice number: 2026/00012818E

    🇪🇸 SpainConsell Executiu del Consell Insular d'Eivissa

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Consell Executiu del Consell Insular d'Eivissa
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This procurement concerns the comprehensive execution of the museographic project for the Geology Center of Les Pitiusas, to be located in the hall of floor -1 of the Former Command building at Calle del Calvario 1, 07800 Eivissa. The scope of work involves the development of museographic resources, alongside the supply and installation of furniture, models, reproductions, didactic materials, and audiovisual equipment, all in accordance with the specified Technical Specifications and the attached executive project. The estimated duration for the project's execution is 5 months. Bidders are required to demonstrate financial standing through their annual turnover, as further detailed in section F1 of the PCAP. Specific technical constraints, required technologies, or methodologies are not explicitly outlined within the tender documentation.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates a total duration for the execution of the project of 5 months.

    Key milestones mentioned are related to the bidding process:

    • The publication in the DOUE (Official Journal of the European Union) was on 14/08/2026.
    • The deadline for the submission of offers is 14/09/2026 at 14:00.
    • The opening of administrative documentation (Sobre 1) is scheduled for 15/09/2026 at 12:00.
    • The opening of the technical offer (Sobre 2 - Juicio de Valor) will take place on 15/09/2026 at 12:05.
    • The opening of economic offers (Sobre 3) is scheduled for 18/09/2026 at 12:00.

    Contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000420978.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 2026/00012818E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 16-08-2026 a las 12:42 horas. El objeto de este expediente de contratación es la ejecución del pr…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the execution of the museographic project for the Geology Center of Les Pitiusas. This project will be located in the hall of floor -1 of the Old Command building in Eivissa, at Calle del Calvario 1, 07800 Eivissa. The execution of the work involves developing the actions of the museographic project, including the service for creating museographic resources and the supply and installation of furniture, models, reproductions, didactic resources, and audiovisual equipment, all in accordance with the Technical Specifications and the attached executive project.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000420978.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 14/08/2026 Objeto del Contrato : El objeto de este expediente de contratación es la ejecución del proyecto museográfico del Centro de Geología de les Pitiusa…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000420978.pdf — “Proveedor de Pliegos Proveedor de Información adicional Contacto Teléfono 971195900 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Dirección Postal Avda. España, 49 (07800) Ibiza España ES53 Tipo de Contrato Suministr…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000420978.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000420978.pdf
    • DOC_CN2026-000420978.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in