Published

    El objeto del presente contrato consiste en la prestación de un servicio especializado de conceptualización y planificación estratégica de medios, captación de audiencias, compra de espacios publicitarios, así como de gestión, seguimiento, ejecución y optimización de campañas publicitarias asociadas al evento Talent Arena 2027, impulsado por MWCapital. Este servicio comprenderá la definición y ejecución de un plan integral de medios, tanto en canales digitales (online) como presenciales o convencionales (offline), incluyendo la identificación y segmentación de públicos objetivo, la selección de canales y soportes publicitarios, la gestión de las campañas, la monitorización continua de su rendimiento y la formulación de recomendaciones de optimización basadas en datos. Las actuaciones objeto del contrato tendrán como finalidad maximizar el alcance e impacto de las acciones de promoción del Evento entre los públicos objetivo definidos por MWCapital, contribuir a la captación de profesionales del ámbito digital, favorecer la conversión de registros cualificados y reforzar el posicionamiento de Talent Arena como uno de los principales encuentros europeos de talento digital y tecnológico.

    Notice number: A/F202617/S

    🇪🇸 SpainFundació Barcelona Mobile World Capital Foundation

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Fundació Barcelona Mobile World Capital Foundation
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a specialized service for the comprehensive planning, execution, and optimization of the Talent Arena 2027 talent acquisition campaign, encompassing media conceptualization, strategic planning, audience acquisition, advertising space purchase, and multi-channel campaign management across digital and offline platforms. The scope includes creative adaptation, continuous performance optimization, organic channel management, and detailed results analysis, delivered through phases from strategic planning to post-event reporting, with an exclusion for visual identity design, physical event materials, and public relations. Required methodologies include advanced planning, audience segmentation, multi-channel media execution (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Google SEO/SEM), specialized creative production, and continuous analytical monitoring, with communications primarily in English, Spanish, and Catalan. The contract commences upon formalization and concludes with the delivery of the final event report by April 3, 2027, with payments staggered across these phases. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €140,000.00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The contract will start on the date of its formalization.

    The contract will extend until the presentation of the final report of the Event, which must be delivered, at the latest, one (1) month after the Event, specifically, no later than April 3, 2027.

    The contract is configured as a service with a defined objective and limited duration, and it is non-renewable.

    The execution of the contract is generally structured into the following phases:

    • Strategic planning, definition of the media plan, audience segmentation, budget forecasting, and preparation of materials.
    • Launch and notoriety, coinciding with the opening of the Event call and the start of visibility campaigns.
    • Recruitment and optimization, focused on the execution, monitoring, and continuous optimization of campaigns until the celebration of the Event.
    • Closure and analysis, dedicated to the evaluation of results, preparation of the final report, and extraction of lessons learned.

    Payments to the contractor will be made in three phases:

    • A first 20% of the amount can be invoiced monthly from the formalization of the contract until December 31, 2026.
    • A second 70% of the amount can be invoiced monthly pro-rata for the months of January (22%), February (22%), and March (22%) of 2027.
    • The remaining 10% can be invoiced upon delivery of the final event report, which must be delivered by April 3, 2027, at the latest.

    Sources

    • 1A_F202617_S_PCAP.pdf — “del contrato, de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el artículo 116.2 de la LCSP. D. PLAZO DE DURACIÓN DEL CONTRATO Y PRORROGAS D.1. Plazo de duración: El contrato se iniciará en la fecha de su formalización y se extenderá…
    • 2A_F202617_S_IN.pdf — “no ofertable) Hasta 6.000,00.-€: retribución variable (importe máximo condicionado al cumplimiento de objetivos) • Importe ofertado a la baja por el licitador, correspondiente a las partidas de planificación y producción…
    • 3A_F202617_S_PPT.pdf — “mismo que resultan necesarias para su correcta implementación, abarcando la planificación, preparación, ejecución, optimización y cierre de la campaña de captación de Talent Arena 2027. La ejecución del contrato se estru…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a single, integrated, and coordinated service for the planning, preparation, execution, optimization, and closure of the Talent Arena 2027 talent acquisition campaign. This service encompasses media planning, advertising purchase, creative adaptation of campaigns, continuous performance optimization, and results analysis for the event. It includes the conceptualization and strategic planning of media, audience acquisition, and the purchase of advertising spaces. The contractor is also responsible for the comprehensive management of Talent Arena's organic channels and the creation of an editorial content plan, as well as the planning, management, optimization, and monitoring of paid media campaigns across digital and offline channels.

    The execution of the contract is structured into the following general phases:

    • Strategic planning phase: Involves defining the media plan, segmenting audiences, forecasting the budget, and preparing materials.
    • Launch and awareness phase: Coincides with the opening of the Event call and the start of visibility campaigns.
    • Acquisition and optimization phase: Focuses on the execution, monitoring, and continuous optimization of campaigns until the Event takes place.
    • Closure and analysis phase: Dedicated to evaluating results, preparing the final report, and extracting learnings.

    Core deliverables include:

    • Media plan and acquisition strategy.
    • Budgetary planning and investment forecast by channels.
    • Periodic monitoring, optimization, and results reports.
    • A final campaign report detailing results analysis, KPIs, conclusions, and recommendations for future editions.
    • Strategic recommendations derived from consulting sessions, which may include proposals on lead magnets, lead qualification, ticketing strategies, campaign optimization, and A/B test results.
    • Production and adaptation of communication materials and the creation of pieces associated with the media plan.
    • All creative pieces, graphic adaptations, copies, and advertising materials developed by the contractor must be submitted to MWCapital for prior validation before publication or dissemination.
    • Any other report and/or deliverable described in section 8 of the tender document.

    Explicitly *excluded* from the scope are the design of the visual identity or evolution of the Talent Arena brand, design and production of materials/supports for the physical event space, and public relations and press office actions.

    Sources

    • 1A_F202617_S_PPT.pdf — “mismo que resultan necesarias para su correcta implementación, abarcando la planificación, preparación, ejecución, optimización y cierre de la campaña de captación de Talent Arena 2027. La ejecución del contrato se estru…
    • 2A_F202617_S_PCAP.pdf — “prestaciones que lo componen, las cuales forman parte de un único servicio integral e independiente de planificación de medios, compra publicitaria, adaptación creativa de campañas, la optimización continua del rendimien…
    • 3A_F202617_S Anexo II PCAP S3 Modelo Oferta.docx — “127.050,00 Retribución variable vinculado a la consecución de los objetivos de conversión (máximo) | 6.000,00 | 1.260,00 | 7.260,00 Planificación, gestión y optimización del plan de medios, que incluye el servicio de ase…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • A_F202617_S_IN.pdf
    • A_F202617_S S2 Índice de contenido.pdf
    • A_F202617_S_PCAP.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in