Published

    El plec de prescripcions tècniques té com a finalitat definir les característiques tècniques i funcionals del servei necessari per al desenvolupament del servei de lleure socioeducatiu per infants de l’Estartit anomenat la Llongada. El servei està reconegut per la Llei 14/2010, de 27 de maig, dels drets i les oportunitats en la infància i l’adolescència, realitzant una tasca socioeducativa, preventiva, comunitària i de lleure des de la vessant de l’educació social.

    Notice number: X2026/564

    🇪🇸 SpainEntitat Municipal Descentralitzada de l'Estartit

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Entitat Municipal Descentralitzada de l'Estartit
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The technical specifications document is intended to define the technical and functional characteristics of the service required for the delivery of the socio-educational leisure service for children in l’Estartit known as Llongada. The service is recognised under Law 14/2010, of 27 May, on the rights and opportunities in childhood and adolescence, carrying out a socio-educational, preventive, community-based and leisure activity from the perspective of social education.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • PLACSP entry

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in