Published
El suministro de una mesa de laboratorio destinada a la facultad de química de la Universidad del País Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea.
Notice number: 36/26 PASS
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- UPV/EHU - Universidad del País Vasco-La Gerente de la UPV/EHU
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of laboratory furniture, specifically a laboratory table, for the Faculty of Chemistry at the University of the Basque Country/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea. Bidders must submit offers electronically via the Kontratazio Publikoa Euskadin/Contratación Pública en Euskadi platform, supporting electronic invoicing and payment. Offers can be submitted in either Spanish or Euskera. The contract duration is 6 weeks, with an offer submission deadline of September 10, 2026, at 23:59, and the single envelope opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00. Tenderers are required to maintain their offers for a minimum period of 2 months from the reception of offers.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a duration of 6 weeks. The deadline for the submission of offers is September 10, 2026, at 23:59. The opening of the single envelope (Oferta Única) is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00. The tenderer is obligated to maintain their offer for a minimum period of 2 months from the reception of offers.
The contract start date, end date, or any specific key milestones or phases beyond the offer submission and opening are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “estimado: 18.631,81 Presupuesto del contrato sin IVA: 18.631,81 Presupuesto del contrato con IVA: 22.544,49 Financiado con fondos de la UE : No Garantía provisional: No Garantía definitiva: No Ficheros Ficheros: Nombre d…”
The core scope of work for this tender is "Mobiliario de laboratorio" (Laboratory furniture). There is no further detailed statement of work summary or explicit list of core deliverables provided in the available documents.
Sources
- 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “recurso: Descripción: Órgano Administrativo de Recursos Contractuales Dirección Postal: Donostia-San Sebastián, 1 01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz Localidad: Vitoria-Gasteiz Código Postal: 01010 Email: [email protected] Principal: S…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- fichaExpediente.pdf26 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.