Published
Élaboration du DOCOB du site Natura 2000 FR9400615 - Delta de l'Osu, Punta di Benedettu et Mura dell'Unda
Notice number: 26-76268
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Office de l'Environnement de la Corse
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contractor must: - develop an objectives document (DOCOB) in accordance with the requirements of CT88 - Methodological guide for developing management plans of the French Biodiversity Office (OFB); - propose management orientations, actions, and monitoring indicators adapted to the site; - ensure the involvement of local stakeholders, consultation, and integration of pre-existing elements. The contractor must: - develop an objectives document (DOCOB) in accordance with the requirements of CT88 - Methodological guide for developing management plans of the French Biodiversity Office (OFB); - propose management orientations, actions, and monitoring indicators adapted to the site; - ensure the involvement of local stakeholders, consultation, and integration of pre-existing elements.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.