Published

    Elektrická energie 2028/2029

    Notice number: 00604136-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaDIAMO, státní podnikGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 5, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    DIAMO, státní podnik
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the public contract is the supply of bulk electricity in the estimated quantity of 105 623 MWh for the medium-voltage level (VN) and 6 180 MWh for the low-voltage level (NN), i.e. in the total estimated quantity of 111 803 MWh, for all of the consumption points of the state enterprise DIAMO for the year 2028. For the year 2029, a similar quantity is assumed. The subject of the public contract is the supply of bulk electricity in the estimated quantity of 105 623 MWh for the medium-voltage level (VN) and 6 180 MWh for the low-voltage level (NN), i.e. in the total estimated quantity of 111 803 MWh, for all of the consumption points of the state enterprise DIAMO for the year 2028. For the year 2029, a similar quantity is assumed.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in