Published

    Elektro-, Sicherheits- und Informationstechnische Anlagen nach DIN 18 382 - 123/2026

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-c3deb138-87bd-4264-a2cc-5326fdd16005

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImAWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImA
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Electrical, security, and information technology systems according to DIN 18 382 Modernisation of general and safety lighting in a workshop building protected as a monument - Dismantling and disposal of 255 individual luminaires - 230 surface-mounted luminaires - 25 suspended luminaires - 55 exit sign luminaires with individual battery and radio monitoring system - 5 radio repeaters The work will be carried out in sections while operations are ongoing. Execution period Start of execution: 12/2026 End of execution: 02/2027 The contracting authority points out that, in order to ensure a swift procedure, only bids enquiries received by the contracting authority in good time can be answered. Deadline: 21.09.2026 ATTENTION The tender documents may be accessed free of charge, without restriction, in full and directly at www.evergabe-online.de. There is no obligation to register on the tender platform. However, you will only be automatically informed about changes to the tender documents, additional submissions, bidders’ questions, response letters, etc. if you have registered in advance. Otherwise, you are required to obtain the required information independently. “Information…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in