Published
Elektro-und Fernmeldeanlagen mit Außenanlagen 70-00482-2180-426
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-2488332f-5c42-4d14-80e6-459a32c8ec55
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
* Dates for performing the main service on the construction site: Start of performance 12.01.2027; end of performance 15.09.2028 * Individual dates: Delivery of workshop and installation plans for release 6 weeks after instruction and handover of the plans Erection of the temporary construction power and construction site lighting system from 12.01.2027 Completion including commissioning and 1st defect rectification by 07.04.2028, Expert inspections May/June 2028, trial operation until mid-September 2028, VOB acceptance and 2nd defect rectification mid-September to early October 2028 * Description of the procurement: 1 pc. on-site power supply system approx. 10kVA with approx. 200 safety and RZL luminaires 1 pc. low-voltage system with 2 feeder fields for transformers, 3 outgoing feeder fields for circuit breakers, 5 outgoing feeder fields for NH disconnectors each with CTs 18 pcs. sub-distributors 3-6 field type 1 pc. energy management approx. 60 m power busbar 1.000A approx. 40 km cable systems approx. 95 km data lines approx. 3 km cable routes and ducts approx. 3000 pcs. cable holders approx. 2000 pcs. switching and plug-in devices incl. KNX 18 pcs. underfloor cassettes with…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.