Published

    Elektro-und Fernmeldeanlagen mit Außenanlagen 70-00482-2180-426

    Notice number: 00581753-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    * Dates for performing the main service on site: Start of performance 12.01.2027; end of performance 15.09.2028 * Individual dates: Delivery of workshop and installation plans for approval 6 weeks after instruction and transfer of plans Installation of the construction power supply and construction site lighting system from 12.01.2027 Completion including commissioning and 1st defects rectification by 07.04.2028, Expert inspections May/June 2028, test operation until mid-September 2028, VOB acceptance procedures and 2nd defects rectification mid-September–early October 2028 * Description of the procurement: 1 unit. Own power supply system approx. 10kVA with approx. 200 safety and RZL luminaires 1 unit. Low-voltage system with 2 incoming feeder fields for transformers, 3 outgoing feeder fields for circuit breakers, 5 outgoing feeder fields for NH disconnectors each with a transformer 18 units. Sub-distributors 3-6 field switchgear 1 unit energy management approx. 60m power busbar 1,000A approx. 40km cable systems approx. 95km data lines approx. 3km cable routes and ducts approx. 3000 pcs. alarm holders approx. 2000 pcs. switching and plug devices including KNX 18 units.…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in