Published
Elektroarbeiten Bestand
Notice number: 00560265-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Kitzingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The specifications essentially include the delivery, turnkey installation, and commissioning of:-2 sub-distributions -approx. 75 m main and riser cables -approx. 5,500 m power circuit cables (high voltage cables) -approx. 2,300 m low voltage/control cables -approx. 11 m riser tray -approx. 1,200 mounting brackets -approx. 300 installation devices -approx. 125 general lighting units -1 piece 19" network cabinet 18HE -approx. 700 m network cable -approx. 6 access points -1 DECT telephone system with 6 telephones -1 video intercom system with 5 video touchscreens -1 sunshade technology for 31 motors -17 electronic locking cylinders -34 single battery emergency lights with central monitoring -approx. 50 fire barriers The specifications essentially include the delivery, turnkey installation, and commissioning of:-2 sub-distributions -approx. 75 m main and riser cables -approx. 5,500 m power circuit cables (high voltage cables) -approx. 2,300 m low voltage/control cables -approx. 11 m riser tray -approx. 1,200 mounting brackets -approx. 300 installation devices -approx. 125 general lighting units -1 piece 19" network cabinet 18HE -approx. 700 m network cable -approx. 6 access points -1…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.