Published

    Elektrotechnik Umgestaltung Parkplatzfläche Verwaltungsgebäude Hannover

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25772836

    🇩🇪 GermanyRegion Hannover

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Region Hannover
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Contracting authority (award body) Name and address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Telephone: +49 511-616-0 Fax: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Award reference number: 30.02-2026/0261 c) Details on the electronic procurement procedure and on the decryption and encryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of performance Administrative building of Region Hannover, Hildesheimer Str. 20, 30169 Hannover f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable broken down into lots Type of service: Electrical engineering Scope of the service: At the administrative campus of Region Hannover at Hildesheimer Str. 20, a parking area including surrounding areas is to be modernized and redesigned. The tendered service includes: 7 charging stations for e-mobility 2 sub-distribution boards for the existing NSHV 17 mast head luminaire lights 5 bollard luminaire lights g) Details on the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in