Published

    Pékáru beszerzése

    Notice number: 00594333-2026

    🇭🇺 HungarySzent Zotikosz Gyermekvédelmi IntézményGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇺 Hungary
    Contracting authority
    Szent Zotikosz Gyermekvédelmi Intézmény
    Accepted Languages
    Hungarian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    As specified in detail in the “Price Table” excel document forming part of the Public Procurement Documentation. Part 1: Procurement of bakery products: framework amount net HUF 11,861,808. 23 products. Estimated annual quantity available by weight: 7,187 kg. Estimated annual quantity available per package: 5,604 packages. The quantities specified in the commercial tender were determined for 12 months. Only a complete tender may be submitted for the products specified in the commercial tender (by sub-assignment). Time of performance: in accordance with the “delivery requirement” document. Place of performance: the locations defined in point II.2.3. of the notice and, additionally, in point II.1.8. As specified in detail in the “Price Table” excel document forming part of the Public Procurement Documentation. Part 1: Procurement of bakery products: framework amount net HUF 11,861,808. 23 products. Estimated annual quantity available by weight: 7,187 kg. Estimated annual quantity available per package: 5,604 packages. The quantities specified in the commercial tender were determined for 12 months. Only a complete tender may be submitted for the products specified in the commercial…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in