Published
Elementierte Trennwände, Spinde & Sitzbänke
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-82ac0702-71ee-42ba-ba91-b745d7663ee1
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Nationaltheater Mannheim
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Site setup, technical processing, prototyping and documentation Site setup Technical processing Prototyping Documentation Visitor lockers - difficult to ignite 3-part, width 300mm, height 1,850mm, depth 520mm 149 units with milled-in numbers and cylinder lever lock, each with 2 keys and master key and in some cases covers Employee lockers & valuables storage compartments 4-part, width 300mm, height 2,180mm, depth 590mm 12 units with milled-in numbers and number lock in some cases covers Valuables cabinet, 8-part, width 200mm, height 1,700mm, depth 200mm 1 unit Valuables cabinet, 6-part, width 720mm, height 1,200mm, depth 250mm 1 unit Cabinets / employee cloakroom cabinets Filing cabinet, width 900mm, height 1,950mm, depth 450mm 1 unit width 600mm, height 1,850mm, depth 520mm 180 units width 300mm, height 1,850mm, depth 520mm 95 units Partly with covers and rear panel cladding Seating benches for employees’ cloakroom With hook rail, length 1,200mm 6 units With backrest and hook rail, length 1,000mm 4 units With backrest and hook rail, length 2,000mm 2 units Double seating bench with backrest and hook rail L=1,000mm 1 unit Double seating bench with backrest and hook rail…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.