Published
Encuestas telefónicas para estudios de opinión pública.
Notice number: CNMY26/DGAPP/29
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Vicepresidencia Segunda y Conselleria de Presidencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor to conduct telephone surveys for public opinion studies, classified under CPV 79320000. The successful bidder will be responsible for the comprehensive execution of all technical specifications, requiring a minimum of 25 CATI stations, fieldwork control software, and access to telephone databases, all while strictly adhering to data protection regulations to ensure confidentiality and data integrity. Key deliverables include an economic offer, increased daily survey capacity, a survey listening system, pre-test reports, and provisions for sample extraction databases, all under a homogeneous direction. The contract has a duration of one year, commencing October 1, 2026, or upon formalization, with a deadline for bid submission set for September 17, 2026, at 14:00. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 100,000 euros, based on the highest volume year among 2023, 2024, or 2025.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 1 year. The contract is set to start from October 1, 2026, or at a later date if the contract formalization occurs after this date. Key milestones include the deadline for obtaining bidding documents, which is until September 17, 2026, at 14:00, and the deadline for submitting offers, also until September 17, 2026, at 14:00. The contract end date is not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000381531.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CNMY26/DGAPP/29 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 13:36 horas. Encuestas telefónicas para estudios de opinión pública. Contrato Su…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000381453.html — “https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=J9BKJo0meiy7JOCXkOhcDg%3D%3D Entidad Adjudicadora Vicepresidencia Segunda y Conselleria de Presidencia Tipo de Administración Autoridad r…”
The core scope of work for this tender is centered on conducting telephone surveys for public opinion studies. The contract is specifically categorized as "Services of investigation of studies and surveys of public opinion," falling under the CPV classification 79320000 for public opinion polling services.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work indicates that the successful contractor will be responsible for guaranteeing the correct execution of all work detailed in the technical specifications, requiring sufficient personnel and material resources throughout the contract's duration. This includes the utilization of a CATI survey platform and other software licenses, as well as access to telephone databases.
Core deliverables and evaluation criteria include:
- An economic offer.
- An increase in the number of daily surveys.
- A system for listening to surveys.
- The size of the pre-test.
- The provision of databases for sample extraction.
- A pre-test report.
The project emphasizes the need for a homogeneous direction across all phases, indicating an integrated approach to the work, which can only be offered by a single bidder. Additionally, the contractor is required to maintain confidentiality and integrity of all data and documentation handled during the service provision.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000381531.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CNMY26/DGAPP/29 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 13:36 horas. Encuestas telefónicas para estudios de opinión pública. Contrato Su…”
- 2DOC20260803122431Memoria justificativa.pdf — “de medios personales y materiales para garantizar la correcta ejecución del contrato durante toda su vigencia, en los términos establecidos en el Anexo I. Con estos medios se pretende un mínimo de garantías para la reali…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000381453.html — “la prestación del servicio y de la documentación que se le facilite, así como de la que se obtenga del análisis de esta. Condiciones de Licitación Se utilizará el pago electrónico Garantía Requerida Definitiva Porcentaje…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000381531.xml41 KBXML
- DOC20260803130850Resolucion aprobacion.pdf667 KBPDF
- DOC20260803121954Resolucion inicio.pdf611 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.