Published
Energetski pregled DARS objektov v letu 2026 na lokacijah avtocestnih baz Vransko, Hrušica, Postojna, izpostav Podtabor, Vipava, Logatec in cestninski postaji Kompolje
Notice number: 1172135
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Družba za avtoceste v republiki sloveniji d.D.
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive energy audit of DARS facilities in 2026, encompassing motorway depot bases in Vransko, Hrušica, Postojna, branch offices in Podtabor, Vipava, Logatec, and the Kompolje toll station. The scope includes reviewing current facility states, analyzing all energy sources and systems—including the DARS EIS application—performing on-site measurements using specialized equipment like electrical energy quality analyzers, thermographic cameras, ultrasonic flow meters, and portable dataloggers, and subsequently preparing a detailed energy balance and action plan for efficiency improvements. Bidders must meet a financial standing requirement of at least EUR 70,000.00 in annual net sales for 2022-2024 and demonstrate no account blockages exceeding 15 days in the preceding six months. The contract is valid for 8 months from conclusion, with all obligations, including final report submission in printed and electronic formats, required to be completed within 6 months of work commencement.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The contract is concluded on the day both parties sign it and becomes valid upon the submission of financial security for the proper performance of contractual obligations.
- Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed date. The contract itself is valid for a period of 8 months from its conclusion date.
- Total Duration: The contract is valid for a period of 8 months from the date of its conclusion.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The contractor must begin performing contractual obligations immediately upon being introduced to the work.
- The contractual obligations must be completed within 6 months from the introduction to the work.
- The contractor is considered to have fulfilled all obligations when the client takes over the documentation. The client will then issue a certificate of documentation takeover.
- Extensions to these deadlines are possible under certain conditions, such as written agreement between parties, the client failing to provide necessary data, or in cases of force majeure.
Sources
- 1Poglavje 4 - Vzorec pogodbe_144-2026.pdf — “KONČNE DOLOČBE 29. člen Pogodba je sklenjena z dnem podpisa obeh pogodbenih strank, veljati pa začne ob predložitvi finančnega zavarovanja za dobro izvedbo pogodbenih obveznosti. Če izvajalec finančnega zavarovanja za do…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves an energy audit of DARS facilities in 2026. This audit will cover specific locations: highway bases Vransko, Hrušica, Postojna, branches Podtabor, Vipava, Logatec, and the Kompolje toll station.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Reviewing the current state of the facilities undergoing the energy audit.
- Analyzing all energy sources and energy systems at each location, including the DARS EIS application.
- Verifying and cataloging energy sources, energy devices, and conducting measurements of spaces and energy sources.
- The primary objective is to ascertain the actual energy efficiency of the facilities and the practical utility and complexity of the DARS EIS system.
- Performing on-site measurements to establish the real situation, which requires a pre-prepared measurement plan. This plan and its results must be submitted to the client.
- Conducting detailed analysis and calculations to identify potential energy measures and savings.
- Developing clear, actionable measures to enhance energy efficiency, which includes creating an action plan. These measures should encompass both investment strategies and human resource initiatives.
- Submitting final reports and findings in both printed and electronic formats.
- The tenderer is required to offer the complete execution of all advertised works.
- The tenderer must factor in all foreseen works, time, and material costs necessary for the full completion of tasks as defined in the project task/technical specifications.
- All works must be executed within the deadlines specified in the project task or contract.
Sources
- 1Poglavje 6 - Obrazci sposobnost_144-2026.pdf — “podizvajalec, ki v skladu s točko 5.2. e) Navodil ponudniku zagotavlja kader. int. ev. št.: 000144/2026 Energetski pregled DARS objektov v letu 2026 na lokacijah avtocestnih baz Vransko, Hrušica, Postojna, izpostav Podta…”
- 2Poglavje 1 - Navodila- 144_2026.pdf — “16] Int. ev. št.: 000144/2026 Energetski pregled DARS objektov v letu 2026 na lokacijah avtocestnih baz Vransko, Hrušica, Postojna, izpostav Podtabor, Vipava, Logatec in cestninski postaji Kompolje ogledal obstoječe stan…”
- 3Poglavje 3 - obrazec ponudbe_144-2026.pdf — “obdobja. 1 Int. ev. št.: 000144/2026 Datirano dne Podpisnik (ime in priimek) Podpis Energetski pregled DARS objektov v letu 2026 na lokacijah avtocestnih baz Vransko, Hrušica, Postojna, izpostav Podtabor, Vipava, Logatec…”
- 4Poglavje 2 - Projektna naloga_144-2026.pdf — “predlog ukrepov, izračun ključnih kazalnikov in predlog načrta za izvedbo. Pregled sistema DARS EIS... Zaključni sestanek in predstavitev ključnih ugotovitev. Izdelava končnih poročil in ugotovitev. Predaja poročil naroč…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- Poglavje 4 - Vzorec pogodbe_144-2026.pdf377 KBPDF
- Poglavje 6 - Obrazci sposobnost_144-2026.pdf402 KBPDF
- espd_request_144-2026.xml174 KBXML
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.