Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00551587-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Compania APA Brasov
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Minimum quantities of the framework agreement 7000 MWh - low voltage and 20,000 MWh - medium voltage Total - 27,000 MWh Maximum quantities of the framework agreement 10,000 MWh - low voltage and 25,000 MWh - medium voltage Total - 35,000 MWh Minimum quantities that could be subject to a single subsequent contract 3,500 MWh - low voltage and 10,000 MWh - medium voltage Total - 13,500 MWh Maximum quantities that could be subject to a single subsequent contract 5,000 MWh - low voltage and 12,500 MWh - medium voltage Total - 17,500 MWh Minimum quantities of the framework agreement 7000 MWh - low voltage and 20,000 MWh - medium voltage Total - 27,000 MWh Maximum quantities of the framework agreement 10,000 MWh - low voltage and 25,000 MWh - medium voltage Total - 35,000 MWh Minimum quantities that could be subject to a single subsequent contract 3,500 MWh - low voltage and 10,000 MWh - medium voltage Total - 13,500 MWh Maximum quantities that could be subject to a single subsequent contract 5,000 MWh - low voltage and 12,500 MWh - medium voltage Total - 17,500 MWh
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.