Published
Enlèvement, transport et traitement des Résidus d'Epuration des Fumées d'Incinération des Ordures Ménagères (REFIOM) de l'usine de valorisation énergétique (UVE) de PONTMAIN
Notice number: 00499220-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Conseil Départemental de la Mayenne
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This consultation concerns the removal, transport and treatment of Flue Gas Treatment Residues from the Incineration of Household Waste (REFIOM) from the energy recovery plant (UVE) of PONTMAIN. The procurement procedure used is the open call for tenders. It is subject to the provisions of articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1° and R. 2161-2 to R. 2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code. The framework agreement with minimum and maximum quantities fixed is concluded pursuant to articles L2125-1 1°, R. 2162-1 to R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13 and R. 2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code. It will give rise to the issuance of purchase orders. The framework agreement is concluded for an initial period of 2 years starting from 1 January 2027. The minimum and maximum quantities for the initial period of the framework agreement are fixed as follows: 2,000.00 tonnes / 6,000.00 tonnes. The quantities will be identical for each renewal period. The total maximum quantity of orders, all periods combined, is therefore 12,000.00 tonnes. The estimate indicated below corresponds to the initial period of the framework agreement, i.e. 2 years from 1 January 2027 This consultation concerns the removal, transport…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.