Published

    Enlèvement, transport et traitement des Résidus d'Epuration des Fumées d'Incinération des Ordures Ménagères (REFIOM) de l'usine de valorisation énergétique (UVE) de PONTMAIN

    Notice number: 26-71352

    🇫🇷 FranceConseil Départemental de la MayenneServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Conseil Départemental de la Mayenne
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This consultation concerns the removal, transport and treatment of Residues from the Flue Gas Cleaning of Household Waste Incineration (REFIOM) from the energy recovery plant (UVE) of PONTMAIN. The procurement procedure used is an open call for tenders. It is subject to the provisions of Articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1°, and R. 2161-2 to R. 2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code. The framework agreement with minimum and maximum quantities fixed is concluded pursuant to Articles L2125-1 1°, R. 2162-1 to R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13 and R. 2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code. It will lead to the issuance of purchase orders. The framework agreement is concluded for an initial period of 2 years starting from 1 January 2027. The minimum and maximum quantities for the initial period of the framework agreement are set as follows: 2,000.00 tonnes / 6,000.00 tonnes. The quantities will be identical for each renewal period. The total maximum quantity of orders, all periods combined, is therefore 12,000.00 tonnes. The estimate indicated below corresponds to the initial period of the framework agreement, i.e. 2 years from 1 January 2027. This consultation concerns the removal, transport and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • non-restricted-document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in