Published
Entretien, maintenance et fourniture des équipements du dispositif de sécurité de la Direction de l’information légale et administrative (DILA)
Notice number: 00538269-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Spm - dsaf
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive maintenance, servicing, and supply of safety and security system equipment for the Directorate of Legal and Administrative Information (DILA). The scope of work includes an initial 30-day initialization phase, recurring preventive and corrective maintenance over the contract term, diagnosis of existing system programming, continuous updates to As-Built Documentation (DOE), and a final reversibility phase. Services must be delivered within a GENETEC environment, adhering to technical specifications such as OSDP and TLS cryptographic mechanisms, and conforming to ANSSI recommendations and the buyer's defined security methodologies. The contract is for a firm duration of twelve (12) months, tacitly renewable three times for a maximum total duration of forty-eight (48) months, with specific deadlines for deliverables including an initial installation status report and diagnosis. Financial standing requirements include providing annual turnover for the last three available financial years and other relevant economic capacity information.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is for a firm duration of twelve (12) months, commencing from its date of notification to the contractor. It is renewable three (3) times for an additional twelve (12) months each, through tacit renewal, with the total duration not exceeding forty-eight (48) months, including all renewals. The start of the contract execution is the date of notification of the contract to the contractor.
Key milestones and contractual deadlines include:
- Supply of deliverables in the reversibility phase: Due at the start of the reversibility phase.
- Supply of the diagnosis: Due 15 working days from the first preventive visit.
- Initial update of the DOE (Dossier des Ouvrages Exécutés): Due 15 working days from the transmission of the diagnosis.
- Updating the DOE: Due 5 working days after any modification.
- Transmission of the installation status report: Due 30 calendar days from the notification of the contract.
- Confirmation of annual preventive visit intervention: Due 15 calendar days before the intervention.
- Establishment of the intervention sheet during the annual preventive visit: Due 48 working hours after each annual preventive visit.
- Reporting a shortage in the buffer stock at the end of the initial inventory: Due upon observation.
Sources
- 126_BAM_012_CCAP.pdf — “anglicisme ou d'un néologisme est inévitable, une définition précise, complète et rédigée en français en sera donnée en introduction de chaque document. Tous les documents produits dans le cadre de l'exécution de la pres…”
- 226_BAM_012_RC.pdf — “de la Cour de justice de l'Union européenne du 17 juin 2021, Simonsen & Weel $A/S$ (aff. $C-23/20)$, l'atteinte de ce RC 26_BAM_012 Page 5 sur 31 montant maximum emporte épuisement de la partie exécutée sous la forme d'u…”
- 326_BAM_012_ATTRI1_AE.docx — “Prestations exécutées par les membres du groupement conjoint | Nature de la prestation (Mandataire, Cotraitant n°1) | (Cotraitant n°2) | B3 – Compte (s) à créditer : (Joindre un ou des relevé(s) d'identité bancaire ou po…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender primarily involves the maintenance and management of safety and security systems.
The core deliverables and scope include:
- Initialization Phase: A 30-day phase at the start of the contract, which includes defining site access and culminates in the submission of a detailed report on the state of installations. This report must cover plans, documents, IT supports, visual inspection of installations, updated preventive maintenance ranges, contact lists, procedures (including on-call and consignment), PPSPS and prevention plan, updated accreditations (electrical, CACES), technician access, a proposed sizing of spare parts stock, passwords, registers, associated accounts, attestation of re-insurance with GENETEC, access to GTAC support and technical portal, and a valid GENETEC training certificate for each intervenant.
- Preventive and Corrective Maintenance: This is a key and recurring service for the security systems, scheduled annually for the duration of the contract (first, second, third, and fourth years). This includes six extractions services annually.
- Diagnosis of Existing Safety Element Programming: The contractor must provide a diagnosis of the programming of existing and installed safety elements. This deliverable, due within 15 working days after the first preventive visit, includes recommendations for improving safety elements, system parameters, and the evolution of hardware and software.
- Actualization and Update of As-Built Documentation (DOE): The existing DOE is provided at the notification of the contract. Within 15 working days after transmitting the diagnostic, the contractor must control and update the DOE. This documentation includes equipment implantation plans (Autocad and PDF), general and domain-specific synoptics (Autocad, PDF, or Excel), updated GENETEC views, equipment nomenclature (Excel), camera directory, and door directory (Excel). Updates to the DOE are also required within 5 working days following any modification.
- Reversibility Phase: A 30-day phase at the end of the contract, for which specific deliverables are required at its commencement.
- Intervention Sheets: An intervention sheet must be established within 48 working hours after each annual preventive visit.
Other specific services mentioned include video extraction and updates to DOE/plans/synoptics.
Sources
- 126_BAM_012_CCTP.pdf — “être capable d'assurer les prestations décrites au présent marché. La maintenance préventive et corrective du poste 1 décrit ci-dessous démarrera à l'issue de cette phase. 3.1.3. Modalités d'exécution La phase d'initiali…”
- 226_BAM_012_ATTRI1_Annexe 1_Pieces financieres.xlsx — “,,,, ,,,, "POSTE 1 - Décompostion du Prix global et forfaitaire (DPGF) Sous-DPGF Prestations",,,, ,,,, ,,,, ,,,, * Point d'attention : Les prix indiqués ci-dessous incluent les livrables attendus et les frais de déplacem…”
- 326_BAM_012_CCAP.pdf — “200€ en cas d'absence de transmission • 50€ en cas de transmission incomplète Fourniture des livrables en phase de réversibilité | Article 3.2.4 ССТР | Au démarrage de la phase de réversibilité | 200€ en cas d'absence de…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 23 FILES
- 26_BAM_012_ATTRI1_Annexe 2_Interlocuteurs referents.docx44 KBDOCX
- 26_BAM_012_RC.pdf552 KBPDF
- 26_BAM_012_ATTRI1_Annexe 4_Fiche-entreprise.docx370 KBDOCX
and 16 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.