Published
3.157 Stk 81 mm Sprenggranate 80/AZ66A3/GrW 70 ohne Treibladung und von 16.915 Stk 81 mm Leuchtgranate/MZ 89/GrW 70 komplett
Notice number: 00516445-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- REPUBLIK ÖSTERREICH vertreten durch die Bundesministerin für Landesverteidigung
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Invitation to submit expressions of interest for the award of a service contract concerning the disposal of 3,157 pcs 81 mm explosive grenades 80/AZ66A3/GrW 70 without propellant charge and 16,915 pcs 81 mm flare grenades/MZ 89/GrW 70 complete, delivery date not before the 2nd quarter of 2027, but desired by the 4th quarter of 2027 at the latest Completion of disposal desired by the end of 2028 Negotiated procedure with prior publication in OSB level 1 / search for interested parties according to 23 (3) BVergGVS 2012 Invitation to submit expressions of interest for the award of a service contract concerning the disposal of 3,157 pcs 81 mm explosive grenades 80/AZ66A3/GrW 70 without propellant charge and 16,915 pcs 81 mm flare grenades/MZ 89/GrW 70 complete, delivery date not before the 2nd quarter of 2027, but desired by the 4th quarter of 2027 at the latest Completion of disposal desired by the end of 2028 Negotiated procedure with prior publication in OSB level 1 / search for interested parties according to 23 (3) BVergGVS 2012
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.