Published

    Entwässerungsarbeiten

    Notice number: 00581611-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandeshauptstadt München, BaureferatWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landeshauptstadt München, Baureferat
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. Foul water pipes PE (inside/outside) Dimension (DN/OD) Quantity (m) Scope of use 100 mm 22 inside the building 110 mm 16 outside the building 125 mm 13 (inside) + 17 (outside) = 30 inside + outside 160 mm 18 outside the building Total length of foul water PE: DN/OD 100: 22 m DN/OD 110: 16 m DN/OD 125: 30 m DN/OD 160: 18 m 2. Rainwater pipes PVC-U (outside) Dimension (DN/OD) Quantity (m) 110 mm 116 125 mm 36 160 mm 46 200 mm 63 250 mm 24 Total length of rainwater PVC-U: DN/OD 110: 116 m DN/OD 125: 36 m DN/OD 160: 46 m DN/OD 200: 63 m DN/OD 250: 24 m 3. Pressure pipe lines PE100-RC (potable water, hydrant) Dimension (DN/OD) Quantity (m) Scope of use 40 mm 81 potable water, outside 140 mm 210 hydrant line Total length of pressure pipe PE100-RC: DN/OD 40: 81 m DN/OD 140: 210 m 4. Stainless steel pipe Victaulic (DVGW, TW) Dimension (DN/OD) Quantity (m) 114.3 mm 3 5. Heating pipe composite jacket pipe (direct-buried, twin pipe) Dimension (inner pipe/AD) Quantity (m) 42.4 mm / 200 mm 94 6. Cable protection pipe PVC-U Dimension (AD) Quantity (m) Scope of use 110 mm 300 (hydrant) + 94 (heating) = 394 Consolidated overview (only pipe…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in