Published
Entwässerungsarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-8af3ee2a-eb62-4b1b-b3f1-39a79ecc50ea
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt München, Baureferat
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. Sewage water pipes PE (inside/outside) Dimension (DN/OD) Quantity (m) Area of application 100 mm 22 inside building 110 mm 16 outside building 125 mm 13 (inside) + 17 (outside) = 30 inside + outside 160 mm 18 outside building Total length of sewage water PE: DN/OD 100: 22 m DN/OD 110: 16 m DN/OD 125: 30 m DN/OD 160: 18 m 2. Rainwater pipes PVC-U (outside) Dimension (DN/OD) Quantity (m) 110 mm 116 125 mm 36 160 mm 46 200 mm 63 250 mm 24 Total length of rainwater PVC-U: DN/OD 110: 116 m DN/OD 125: 36 m DN/OD 160: 46 m DN/OD 200: 63 m DN/OD 250: 24 m 3. Pressure pipe lines PE100-RC (drinking water, hydrant) Dimension (DN/OD) Quantity (m) Area of application 40 mm 81 drinking water, outside 140 mm 210 hydrant line Total length of pressure pipes PE100-RC: DN/OD 40: 81 m DN/OD 140: 210 m 4. Stainless steel pipes Victaulic (DVGW, TW) Dimension (DN/OD) Quantity (m) 114.3 mm 3 5. Heating pipe composite casing pipe (direct-buried, twin pipe) Dimension (inner pipe/AD) Quantity (m) 42.4 mm / 200 mm 94 6. Cable protection pipe PVC-U Dimension (AD) Quantity (m) Area of application 110 mm 300 (hydrant) + 94 (heating) = 394 Consolidated…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.